Edited alain silver (8 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: as new. 6 x 9 " 343 pages. contributors: Raymond Durgnat, Paul Schrader, James Damico, Robert Porfirio, Karen Hollinger, James Ursini and others.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Happy Heroes, Monroe, Estados Unidos de AmericaHappy Heroes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: VG.

Editorial: Barnes & Noble / Taschen 2008 (c.2007), Hong Kong/Köln/London/Los Angeles/Madrid/Paris/Tokyo 2008
- Tapa dura
Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Fine dj. Reprint. [nice clean copy with no discernible wear to either book or jacket]. (Movie Icons) Series (B&W and color photographs) There are certainly better (and definitely bigger) books about Steve McQueen than this small-format tome (6"x8"), but if you're in search of a kind of "essence of McQ…ueen," you couldn't do much better. There's an intelligent introductory essay, "Steve McQueen: King of Cool," by Alain Silver, followed by a "Visual Filmography," which takes up the heart of the book and presents stills from all his films (all credited to The Kobal Collection, and beautifully reproduced in the best Taschen manner). The Chronology, Filmography (alas with just the director's credit, plus McQueen's role) and Bibliography are all quite brief, but that doesn't take away from its pleasure as a pictorial survey of his career. All text and captions are in English, German and French. The original 2007 Taschen edition seems to have been issued as a paperback only; this edition (hardcover with dust jacket) appears to have been produced basically for the American remainder market, yet seems to be less common than the paperback. Go figure.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 27,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SofCovers. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Contents: Katharine Hepburn: Modern Woman. Visual Filmography. Chronology. Filmography. Bibliography. Illustrated. 192 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books an…d Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: K R CLARK, Oxford, Reino UnidoK R CLARK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 34,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Packed full with great photos.

Editorial: Overlook Press 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,29
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9780879510558. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dustjacket with slight wear to corners and edges; small chip out… at top of spine; slight browning to flaps; $25.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket; Very Good condition. No Signature.

An Encyclopedic Reference to the American Style
Alain Silver & Elizabeth Ward (Edited by); Carl MacEk & Robert Porfirio (Co-Editors)
- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 74,89
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 393 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly… flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges.
Más imágenesFilm noir
COLLECTIF - Edited by Alain Silver & Elizabeth Ward - Co-editors Carl Macek & Robert Porfirio
Librería: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranciaLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,00
Envío por EUR 32,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecker & Warburg, London - 1980 - Grand in-8, cartonnage sous jaquette illustrée de l'éditeur - 393 pages - Reproductions photographiques en N&B in et hors texte - Ouvrage en anglais Bon état - Jaquette quelque peu défraichie (plis, frottement) - Déchirures sur le bord supérieur de la jaquette avec petit renfort au scotch.