Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195102061 ISBN 13: 9780195102062
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plexus Publishing, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0859652858 ISBN 13: 9780859652858
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gail Woods Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 1,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. From the seamy prisons of Mexico, to the glamorous movie sets of L.A. and the lush and exclusive resorts of Santa Fe, Ed Eagle and his team of private detectives must hunt or be hunted. Ilustrador. From the seamy prisons of Mexico to the glamorous movie sets of L.A. and the lush and exclusive resorts of Santa Fe, Ed Eagle and his team of private detectives must hunt or be hunted. Ed Eagle- the six-foot-seven, take-no-prisoners Santa Fe attorney- is no stranger to murder, corruption, or organized crime- both north and south of the border. His home in Santa Fe, a picturesque desert town where the wealthy enjoy the good life, seems like a welcome retreat from the grit and crime of big cities. But looks can be deceiving. A puzzling murder in a golfer's hacienda brings in a new client for Ed, but while his time is spent unraveling a complex web of sex, money, and false identity, a much more dangerous threat lurks. A ruthless and implacable enemy who has proved more than a match for him in the past has returned to Santa Fe, and this time she wants nothing less than all-out retribution. Language: eng.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Large softcover (26.x20cm) in glossy near-pristine condition (slight corner wear). 88 pages, with color illustrations throughout. [10oz]. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500192392 ISBN 13: 9781500192396
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512076694 ISBN 13: 9781512076691
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Like new and pristine with one tiny exception. The front cover and the first few pages have a tiny 2 cm dog ear turned upwards; trying to 'iron' it out thought. Probably won't even be noticeable because of this. Interior is pristine. Fantastic read; why they call World War II veterans THE GREATEST GENERATION. (BR) Box 161.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512076694 ISBN 13: 9781512076691
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500192392 ISBN 13: 9781500192396
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of London Press, 1st edn, 1972
ISBN 10: 0340159863 ISBN 13: 9780340159866
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 119p, a very good paperback [0340159863].
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Y Crowell Company, 1959
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book condition is Near Fine. Exceptionally clean pages and tight binding. Boards are very clean and square. DJ condition is Good, with edge wear and several chips. BCE. A nice, clean and solid book.
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institute, Wilmington, DE, 2010
ISBN 10: 193519190X ISBN 13: 9781935191902
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Collection of ten articles by as many authors. 234 pages. Statist Ideology and Programs.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. McGuinness, Ed; Denton, Shannon; Woods, Pete Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.