EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cardona, José Maria Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cardona, José Maria Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0679810447 ISBN 13: 9780679810445
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Zallinger, Jean Ilustrador. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East Bay Municipal Utility District, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975323113 ISBN 13: 9780975323113
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East Bay Municipal Utility District, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975323113 ISBN 13: 9780975323113
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East Bay Municipal Utility District, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975323113 ISBN 13: 9780975323113
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East Bay Municipal Utility District, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975323113 ISBN 13: 9780975323113
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East Bay Municipal Utility District, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975323113 ISBN 13: 9780975323113
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East Bay Municipal Utility District, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975323113 ISBN 13: 9780975323113
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0679810447 ISBN 13: 9780679810445
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Zallinger, Jean Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0679810447 ISBN 13: 9780679810445
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Zallinger, Jean Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Naturalist, 1936
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 70, No 726, pp. 5-18, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Naturalist, 1934
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 68, No 717, pp. 289-303,Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Naturalist, 1917
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 51, No 603, pp. 129-143, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Naturalist, 1918
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 52, Nos 618-619, pp. 273-289, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. East, Nick Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 059526882X ISBN 13: 9780595268825
Librería: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. nf (like new) AUTHOR SIGNED (& inscribed to someone) trade paperback. appears unused with minor shelf wear & soiling; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, etc. assume to be a first edition; nap. fiction. Language: eng. Inscribed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 2020
ISBN 10: 019885319X ISBN 13: 9780198853190
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Concentrate Q&A EU Law is part of the Concentrate Q&A series, the result of a collaboration involving hundreds of law students and lecturers from universities across the UK. The series offers you better support and a greater chance to succeed on your law course than any of the competitors. 'A sure-fire way to get a 1st class result' (Naomi M, Coventry University) 'My grades have dramatically improved since I started using the OUP Q&A guides' (Glen Sylvester, Bournemouth University) 'These first class answers will transform you into a first class student' (Ali Mohamed, University of Hertfordshire) 'I can't think of better revision support for my study' (Quynh Anh Thi Le, University of Warwick) 'I would strongly recommend Q&A guides. They have vastly improved my structuring of exam answers and helped me identify key components of a high quality answer' (Hayden Roach, Bournemouth University) '100% would recommend. Makes you feel like you will pass with flying colours' (Elysia Marie Vaughan, University of Hertfordshire) 'My fellow students rave about this book' (Octavia Knapper, Lancaster University) 'The best Q&A books that I've read; the content is exceptional' (Wendy Chinenye Akaigwe, London Metropolitan University) 'I would not hesitate to recommend this book to a friend' (Blessing Denhere, Coventry University). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Naturalist, 1934
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 68, No 718, pp. 402-439, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Hinges cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robson Books Ltd, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0860518558 ISBN 13: 9780860518556
Librería: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Robson Books Ltd, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Used;Excellent. Book in mint condition, pages and spine intact. No markings Good copy. No bumping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, 1969
ISBN 10: 0090630025 ISBN 13: 9780090630028
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0090630025.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013881745 ISBN 13: 9781013881749
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Relation of Certain Biological Principles to Plant Breeding. Book.
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.