Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Pubns (edition ), 1974
ISBN 10: 0486230414 ISBN 13: 9780486230412
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color Illustrations Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 1977
ISBN 10: 0486234398 ISBN 13: 9780486234397
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Color Illustrations Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Marty Noble Ilustrador. Includes sealed CD. From a virtuoso of the Art Nouveau style-intricate images rich in color and design These lovely, vibrantly colored floral illustrations, newly rendered by Marty Noble, were originally created by E. A. Seguy, one of Art Nouveau's great masters. Displayed in rich color combinations, his delicate interpretations and intricately woven images are perfect for textiles and wallpapers but will also inspire ideas for mosaics and stained glass. Borders, circular designs, repeats, allovers, and spots are prominent in a collection that has something to interest everyone who works with graphics.
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Color Illustrations Ilustrador. 1780654471. 6/5/2026 10:14:31 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Pubns (edition Dover ed), 1983
ISBN 10: 0486244881 ISBN 13: 9780486244884
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Dover ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Color Illustrations Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. E. A. Seguy Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 0486997804 ISBN 13: 9780486997803
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Clip Art, Mineola, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0486996212 ISBN 13: 9780486996219
Librería: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback + CD-ROM. Condición: FINE. E. A. Seguy Ilustrador. Mineola, NY: Dover Clip Art, 2004. Oversize Paperback + CD-ROM. FINE. As new - gift quality! "Electronic clip art for Macintosh and Windows" 146 Royalty-Free Designs. "Lush full color image of flowers and animals in the distinctive style of Art Nouveau." Disk in unopened packet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0486244881 ISBN 13: 9780486244884
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Color Illustrations Ilustrador. : Sumérgete en el mundo del Art Nouveau con este libro de E. A. Séguy. Presenta 40 láminas a todo color extraídas de la obra 'Les fleurs et leurs applications décoratives', originalmente publicada en París. Una colección imprescindible para los amantes del diseño y la decoración floral. EAN: 9780486234397 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Full-Color Floral Designs in the Art Nouveau Style Autor: E. A. Séguy Editorial: Dover Pubns Idioma: en Páginas: 45 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Librairie Generale de L'Architecture et des Arts Decoratifs NULL
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Year of publication not stated Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. E. A. Seguy Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. CD included.
Publicado por Paris - 1940, 1940
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. du Muséum, Paris - 1940, mémoires du Muséum national d'histoire naturelle, nouvelle série, tome XIII, fascicule 5, plaquette in-8, 28 pages Etat neuf, non coupé, papier légèrement jauni - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Bound. Condición: VG-. used staplebound paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped, some fading near the spine. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Publicado por Museu Nacional, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1955
Librería: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Treatise. 1955. Paper (7-1/4 x 10-5/8 in), 260pp Iin French). Reviews the biology and morphology of flies (Diptera). Good (neat library stamp on cover); text clean and tight but paper yellowed by age.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. Broschiert. Großformat. Sehr gut erhalten, innen und außen.
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 0517661179 New.