Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. of Minnesota Press [1945], 1945
ISBN 10: 1111441723 ISBN 13: 9781111441722
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Univ. of Minnesota Press January 1945 Binding: Hardcover.
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162817771 ISBN 13: 9781162817774
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Contents are tight and clean; Hard Cover; Plenum Press; 1972; 0.
Publicado por Plenum Books, New York, 1971
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. With a mylar wrapper. 96pp. Many ill.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcel Dekker, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0824712579 ISBN 13: 9780824712570
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. NOT ex-library. Prev. owner's name inside cover; Contents bright, crisp & clean, appears unread; dj glossy, with a few very faint tiny smudges from storage. 570 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817999825 ISBN 13: 9780817999827
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162817771 ISBN 13: 9781162817774
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geographia Ltd, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0092054005 ISBN 13: 9780092054006
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Darkened covers and light wear at spine-ends, sound binding, clean pages, fold-out map at the rear. No dust jacket, as published. Undated by publisher. Estimated date only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0092054005. ISBN/EAN: 9780092054006. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 52418061107. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. In white pictorial jacket over orange cloth. (light shelfwear, rubbing and sm. nicks to jacket extremities, light browning to edges, name/address to endpaper). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gieves & Hawkes, Portsmouth, 1980
ISBN 10: 0859974626 ISBN 13: 9780859974622
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. G+/G. Extensive Inscription to front endpaper otherwise in very good condition. Price-clipped dustwrapper 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817999825 ISBN 13: 9780817999827
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,84
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Plenum Press (1966) New York, 1966
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth Tape marks on covers, white-out on front fly, stamp blacked out on edges, title, p506.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gieves & Hawkes, 1980,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0859974626 ISBN 13: 9780859974622
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hbk 96pp small 4to illustr SIGNED by the author on title page dj mildly shelfworn with a small closed tear at at bottom left now in protective sleeve otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Interior pages are lightly age tanned, but clean. Dust jacket has corner and edge wear. Shelf wear. Small tear on back cover on outer edge. Publish date 1970.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por EDICIONES OMEGA, BARCELONA., 1967
Librería: LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. 2? Edición. 16X22.5 CM. 747 PÁGINAS. ILUSTRADO TELA EDITORIAL. ESPORÁDICOS SUBRAYADOS A LÁPIZ. BUEN ESTADO GENERAL.
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1970
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. w/full markings and pocket. Wear, soil. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. xv, 313 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is creased.Gift inscription.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. former library 1978 hc bind no dj's withdrawn stamp in books/ on edge of pages may have some pencil marks in book{{{ M-7.
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York, 1971
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good hardcover. Former library book. Folder in rear cover peeled off and sticker on spine peeled off. Paper glued inside front cover. Stamp inside front cover and on top outer edges of pages. Pages clean.
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York, 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good Hardcover Ex-library copy with ususal markings. Shelf rubbed mildly.
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0306383721 ISBN 13: 9780306383724
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Very good minus ex-library, lacking the dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gieves & Hawkes, Portsmouth, 1980
ISBN 10: 0859974626 ISBN 13: 9780859974622
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNavy Blue Cloth. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Black & White & Illustrations Throughout Ilustrador. First Edition. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Inscribed or Signed.