Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1966
ISBN 10: 0253359600 ISBN 13: 9780253359605
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 155 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings. Light foxing top fore-edge.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1966
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex Library Copy, Standard Stamps In It, Binding Is Solid And Pages Are Clean. Translated From Russian. Intriguing Book On Gas Phase Reactions Wished It Has More Specific Examples, Heavy On The General Mathematics Of Reaction Kinetics. As We All Can Imagine This Is A Highly Popular Romantic Novel That Would Put Anyone To Sleep, Popular With Insomniacs As Well.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502507757 ISBN 13: 9781502507754
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502507757 ISBN 13: 9781502507754
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Indiana University, 1966
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Previous owner name stamp. Couple short tears to jacket. Price-clipped.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1966, 1966
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (VG in protective wrapper). Pp. x + 155 (previous owner's neat inscription on front endpaper).
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1966
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; translated by Scripta Technica, with translation editor E.W. Schlag; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; front board slightly bowed at side edge; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and a few small edge tears, with inside top corner clipped.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Fizkultura i Sport, Moscow, 1972
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bio and 63 games of the Father of Russian Chess. Part of the "Black" series of Outstanding Players of the World, so-called because of the Black DJs. DJ missing. 312 pp.
Publicado por Bloomington & London: Indiana University Press,, 1966
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition in English. American Chemical Society Publications inkstamp on the front flyleaf, corner tips very slightly bumped, else a near fine copy in red cloth; no dust jacket. Translated by Scripta Technica, Inc., translation editor, E. W. Schlag. 155 pages, references, index. Figures and equations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502507757 ISBN 13: 9781502507754
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502507757 ISBN 13: 9781502507754
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por Iskusstvo Publishers, Moscow, 1983
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, in dust jacket. Photography by E. A. Nikitin, N. A. Kratskin, E. I. Steinert, and Y. V. Robinov. Ilustrador. First edition, first printing. Translation by Andrei Shumikhin. Text in Russian and English. Near fine in near fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.
Publicado por Russkij Gulliver, 2018
ISBN 10: 5916272197 ISBN 13: 9785916272192
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 192 Language: Russian. Svoimi predshestvennikami Evgenij Nikitin schitaet Dovlatova, Chapeka, Averchenko. Po ego slovam, on ne pretenduet na velikuju prozu, a khochet radovat ljudej. "Russkij Gulliver" oboznachil ego tekst kak "antiroman", poskolku, na nash vzgljad, obschnost intonatsii, geroev, posledovatelnaja smena ekspozitsij, ironicheskikh i tragicheskikh stsen, prevraschaet knigu iz sbornika rasskazov v nechto bolshee. Kniga chitaetsja legko, no zastavljaet chitatelja ulybnutsja i zadumatsja, chto po nyneshnim vremenam uzhe nemalo.Kniga oformlena risunkami moskovskogo poeta i khudozhnika Aleksandra Rytova Rekomenduem! 9785916272192.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 287 Language: Russian. 9785227093424.
Publicado por Indian University Press, USA, 1966
Librería: Rivermead Books, Southampton., Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VG/VG, charcoal grey dj with transparent dw and white titles on spine, contents are clean and unmarked, 155pp. Ex-Royal Aircraft Establishment Library, weight 500g. Ex-Library.
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 264 Language: Russian. 9785895334591.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Moskva, Izdatel'stvo Akademii Nauk SSSR, ,, 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito270 S./pp., Originalhalbleinenband (publisher's halfcloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.
Publicado por Moskva, Izdatel'stvo Akademii Nauk SSSR, ,, 1959
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito355 S./pp., Originalhalbleinenband (publisher's halfcloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.
Publicado por Moskva, Izdatel'stvo Akademii Nauk SSSR, ,, 1958
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito302 S./pp., Originalhalbleinenband (publisher's halfcloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito175 S., 3540087680 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 Groß 8°, (large 8vo), Original-Karton, Vorsatz mit montiertem Besitzvermerk, insgesamt gutes Exemplar, (softcover, flying endpaper with a mounted previous owner inscription, good copy),
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 372 Language: Russian. 9785895334461.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 28,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-02309 3540124144 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Publicado por Warszawa: Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe, 1975, 1975
Librería: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOprawa wydawnicza kartonowa. - Ilustrador. @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: -; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe, 1975; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 20 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 2000; @ Weight / Waga: 260; @ Pages / Strony: 291, [1]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia nauki, metodologia, nauka filozofia / history, science philosophy / Geschichte, Wissenschaft Philosophie; Oprawa bardzo nieznacznie uszkodzona. Pozycja w ladnym stanie.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg 1978-01-01, 1978
ISBN 10: 3540087680 ISBN 13: 9783540087687
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.