Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1973
ISBN 10: 0395147166 ISBN 13: 9780395147160
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1973
ISBN 10: 0395147166 ISBN 13: 9780395147160
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0774838981 ISBN 13: 9780774838986
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0774838981 ISBN 13: 9780774838986
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0774838981 ISBN 13: 9780774838986
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1973
ISBN 10: 0395147166 ISBN 13: 9780395147160
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201015897 ISBN 13: 9780201015898
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Train Me a Gun Dog Here Is What to Do: An Instructional Guide on Training a Dog to Hunt. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st pr. Square, solid, and unread; perfect spine, lovely copy, no remainder marks. Youll feel as though youve received an Admit One pass to the Library of Alexandria or the Cemetery of Forgotten Books, once this treasured tome arrives at your door!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Auk, 1974
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 91, pp. 375-386, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fine Arts Museums of San Francis, 1974
ISBN 10: 088401004X ISBN 13: 9780884010043
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, San Francisco, 1974
ISBN 10: 088401004X ISBN 13: 9780884010043
Librería: Waugh Books, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good +. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. First printing. Sm 4to. Illustrated covers. Tan end papers. 95 pages, with Bibliographies. With color and b/w illustrations. No names or marks. Exhibition catalogue.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fine Arts Museums of SF, San Francisco, 1974
ISBN 10: 088401004X ISBN 13: 9780884010043
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 95 pp.
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall Hunt Publishing (edition 1), 2018
ISBN 10: 1524960810 ISBN 13: 9781524960810
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renown Publications, 1981
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one short novel, one novelet and nine short stories. Featured are A Cry in the Night by Brett Halliday (short novel), Plot Counterplot by Carl Hoffman (novelet), Little Clues by Marilyn Witter, Devil Worms by George T Anagnos, Double Burden by Sandra Wiggins Stange, Welcome to the Big Leagues by Hal Charles, Wait For Me by Thomas Dwyer, Golden Boy by Gary Alexander, Bottoms Up by Patricia Scaffetti, Forget Me Not by Bonnie Rauscher, You Can't Kiss a Corpse by Michael Avallone. Light edgewear. Light reading creases to the front cover near the spine. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Multiview Ltd. 01/01/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 9659034318 ISBN 13: 9789659034314
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRing-bound. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Promises to Keep: The Untold Story of a Family Trapped in War-Torn Italy. Book.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Illustrated.