Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers Univ Press (edition First Edition), 1986
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. 688 pages plus maps. Yellow binding with gold lettering on maroon spine. Photos of book on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1962
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. dated (1962), but is a later printing, 688pp, maps, light foxing to top pg edges, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight. Former owner's signature on inside of front cover. Page block has slight staining. Jacket's condition is near fine. To an observer familiar only with the growth of what is called western Europe, the development of the eastern part of Europe between the thirteenth and eighteenth centuries appears strange, unfamiliar, and at times almost chaotic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers Univ Pr, New Brunswick, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first hard cover edition (full number line ending with 1) in a like dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance, with a bit of discoloration/age-toning to rear javket panel. A lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Thus. A real nice clean unmarked 722 page first new edition hardcover with 1 low in number line. Includes 6 pages of maps in back. first printed in 1962. Francis Dvornik (The Idea Of Apostolicity In Byzantium And The Legend Of Apostle Andrew). Written by a Czech priest who eventually became a Harvard professor of Byzantine history. He informs readers that this book enlarges upon a Harvard course on Slavic history from the 13th to the 17th centuries. Size: 9h x 6w. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: GOOD. 1962 HCw/DJ. Excellent library copy set in mylar. Little signage, very clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd printing. Tight and unmarked. Quarter cloth binding. 688pp. In a very nice dust jacket. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers, New Brunswick, NJ, 1962
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine/VG+. 4th ptg. 8vo. 688pp. Nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University, New Brunswick NJ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813504031 ISBN 13: 9780813504032
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 688 pages plus maps ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ".
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0813507995 ISBN 13: 9780813507996
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.