Dunn michael collins (25 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, Pawling, NY

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, Estados Unidos de AmericaABOXABOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,72

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear on covers. Text pages in good condition.

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute 2007

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 10,72

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. Quarterly journal. Volume 61, Number 3, Summer 2007. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to covers; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute 2008

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 10,72

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade paperback copy in very good condition. Clean and unmarked copy. No signature.

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute 2008

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 10,72

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN B01IDRHKH2. B01IDRHKH2 Trade paperback copy in very good condition. Clean and unmarked copy. PR 32. No signature.

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute 2008

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 12,50

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade paperback copy in very good condition. Clean and unmarked copy. PR 32. No signature.

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, U.S.A.

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, Estados Unidos de AmericaABOXABOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 17,86

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear on covers. Some notes penned on front cover. Text pages in very good condition.

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, U.S.A.

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, Estados Unidos de AmericaABOXABOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 17,86

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear on covers. Text pages in very good condition.

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, U.S.A.

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, Estados Unidos de AmericaABOXABOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 17,86

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear on covers. Text pages in very good condition.

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, Washington DC 2005

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 31,25

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Trade paperback. Condición: Good. [2], 179-347, [1] pages. Footnotes. Chronology. Pencil comments and underlining noted. The Middle East Journal is a quarterly peer-reviewed academic journal published by the Middle East Institute (Washington, D.C.). It was established in 1947 and covers research on the modern Middle East, includ

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, Washington, DC 1999

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 31,25

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Wraps. Includes illustrations. [6], 7-175, [5] pages. Chronology. Footnotes. Bibliography of Periodical Literature. The Middle East Institute has published The Middle East Journal quarterly since 1947. The Journal provides original and objective research and analysis, as well as source material, on the area from Morocco to Pakis

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, Washington, DC 1999

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 31,25

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Wraps. Includes illustrations. [7], 532-699, [17] pages. Chronology. Footnotes. Bibliography of Periodical Literature. Annual List of Periodical Under Survey. Annual Table of Contents. The Middle East Institute has published The Middle East Journal quarterly since 1947. The Journal provides original and objective research and an

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, Washington, DC 1999

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 31,25

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Wraps. Includes illustrations. [6], 187-345, [3] pages. Chronology. Footnotes. Bibliography of Periodical Literature. The Middle East Institute has published The Middle East Journal quarterly since 1947. The Journal provides original and objective research and analysis, as well as source material, on the area from Morocco to Pak

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, Washington, DC 2001

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 31,25

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Wraps. Includes illustrations. [7], 376--537, [3] pages. Chronology. Footnotes. Bibliography of Periodical Literature. The Middle East Institute has published The Middle East Journal quarterly since 1947. The Journal provides original and objective research and analysis, as well as source material, on the area from Morocco to Pa

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, Washington, DC 2000

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 31,25

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Wraps. Includes illustrations. [7], 8--171, [5] pages. Chronology. Footnotes. Bibliography of Periodical Literature. The Middle East Institute has published The Middle East Journal quarterly since 1947. The Journal provides original and objective research and analysis, as well as source material, on the area from Morocco to Paki

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, Washington, DC 2001

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 31,25

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Wraps. Includes illustrations. [7], 8--182, [6} pages. Chronology. Footnotes. Bibliography of Periodical Literature. The Middle East Institute has published The Middle East Journal quarterly since 1947. The Journal provides original and objective research and analysis, as well as source material, on the area from Morocco to Paki

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, Washington, DC 2000

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 31,25

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Wraps. Includes illustrations. [7], 8--171, [5] pages. Chronology. Footnotes. Bibliography of Periodical Literature. The Middle East Institute has published The Middle East Journal quarterly since 1947. The Journal provides original and objective research and analysis, as well as source material, on the area from Morocco to Paki

    • Editorial: Future Publications 1953

      • Tapa blanda
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 33,04

      Envío por EUR 5,64 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Magazine. Condición: Good. Future Publications, July 1953 issue; 13.5cm x 18.5cm; 158pp., [2, ads]. Digest of hardboiled crime and suspense stories with one feature ("Dig My Grave", Harold Q. Masur), one novelette ("The Big Deal", Stewart Sterling), & nine short stories ("Hula Homicide", Will Oursle

    • Editorial: Dunedin Public Art Gallery 1988 1988

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 16,86

      Envío por EUR 23,13 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Quarto softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute 2006

      • Tapa blanda
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Reino UnidoJoe Orlik Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 23,88

      Envío por EUR 17,39 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: As New. Academic Journal softcover pp419-622. See image for contents. Condition As New.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Dunedin, N.Z. : Dunedin Public Art Gallery 1988

      0959775846 / 9780959775846

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 47,76

      Envío por EUR 26,66 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Catalogue of an exhibition held at Dunedin Public Art Gallery during 1988. Description: 185, [7] pages : illustrations ; 30 cm.

    • Editorial: Dunedin Public Art Gallery 1988

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaVintage Books of Dunedin

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 20,74

      Envío por EUR 26,01 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 185p (7p) With illustrations and reproductions, an exhibition catalogue with essays about the art of Girolamo Nerli and his time in New Zealand at the end of the 19th century, his influences in Australia, towards a Nerli chronology and a catalogue raisonne.

    • Editorial: Middle East Institute, Washington, DC 1999

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 44,65

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Wraps. This is a Special Issue on Israel. Includes illustrations. [6], 355-520, [4] pages. Chronology. Footnotes. Bibliography of Periodical Literature. The Middle East Institute has published The Middle East Journal quarterly since 1947. The Journal provides original and objective research and analysis, as well as source materi

    • Editorial: The Middle East Institute, Washington, DC 2000

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 44,65

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Trade paperback. [7], 352-510 p. Includes illustrations. Footnotes The Middle East Institute was founded in 1946 by George Camp Keiser and former Secretary of State Christian Herter and since then "has been an important conduit of information between Middle Eastern nations and American policymakers, organizations and the public.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Globe Playhouse Trust publications, London 1973

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, Reino UnidoHenry Pordes Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 2626,80

      Envío por EUR 17,39 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed, limited issue, printed before the Trade edition. Edited with an Introduction by Graham Fawcett. Octavo. 80pp. Quarter calf and red cloth-covered boards stamped in gilt, All edges gilt. Illustrated. A fine copy in publisher's cloth-covered slipcase Limited to 100 numbered copies specially

    • Editorial: Future Publications, NY 1953

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 53,58

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Stephen Bond. Cover art by Allan forDig My Grave" (short novel) by Harold Q. Masur. Includes "The Big Deal" (novelette) by Stewart Sterling; "Hula Homicide" by Will Oursler; "Easy to Kill" by Dorothy Dunn; "Better Off Dead" by Michael Avallone; "Booty and the Be