Dun j (Más de 4700 resultados)

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon Schuster Trade

    0684125420 / 9780684125428

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,97

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribner's 1971

    0684144727 / 9780684144726

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. Binding solid, but with some forward cant. Pages are bright, but have underlining and marginal notations throughout. Ex-owner stamp on fore-edge and inside front cover. Cover has a little wear to edges. Spine is faded and creased. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic MY 2012

    0545560195 / 9780545560191

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic MY 2012

    0545560195 / 9780545560191

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: China Building Industry Press Pu 2007

    7112088674 / 9787112088676

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: China Press

    7801149785 / 9787801149787

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribner's, New York 1971

    0684144727 / 9780684144726

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrouve Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Book is clean and tight. Former owner's signature on inside of front cover. Black and white illustrations inside. This is in many respects a truly remarkable book.

  • Editorial: Van Nostrand

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Van Nostrand

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Guangxi Normal University Press

    7549504032 / 9787549504039

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,28

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. æå°é"ç è±å½ä¼¦æ¦ This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gua

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, Estados Unidos de AmericaCape Cod Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,47

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1965, First Edition, 8vo, 586 pages, illustrations. Hardcover edition, book very good+ and jacket in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Editorial: Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY 1969

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,81

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st SC ed. Lg softbound, , sl edge wear, corners sl opened Spine, edges sun faded. ; SC, octavo; 403 pages.

  • Editorial: D Van Nostrand Co, Inc 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMelanie Nelson Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 3,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jacket Has New Mylar Cover. ------------Red cloth covers, 9 1/2" tall. 476 pages, with a 2 page map. Text English, translated from the Chinese.VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight solid binding, clean book but for 2 brown tape marks on flylaf- - - dust jacket Very Good condition

  • Idioma: Chino

    Editorial: Yilin Press 2015

    754475734X / 9787544757348

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino UnidoMusicMagpie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,44

    Envío por EUR 6,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 47284872. 1760538307. 10/15/2025 2:25:07 PM.

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner & Sons, Charles Scribner & Sons 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,18

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    softcover. B036491; 591, Very good contents Softcover, Illustrated front cover with folded top corner.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1969

    0460038125 / 9780460038126

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,56

    Envío por EUR 20,83 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS B

  • Editorial: D. Van Nostrand Company, London 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: All Asia Books, West Hartford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll Asia Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. A valuable interpretation of Chinese civilization, 476 pages.

  • Editorial: Guangxi Normal University Press -

    7549504032 / 9787549504039

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,28

    Envío por EUR 8,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, AlemaniaMephisto-Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 20,10 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    23 cm, kart.. 351 S., Mit Gebrauchsspuren., teilw. wasserrandig. In englischer Sprache. In English. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 1978

    0023705507 / 9780023705502

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Editorial: Newcomen Society in North America 1956

    Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 4,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Used - Very Good. Newcomen Society in North America, New York, 1956. Second Printing. 36 pages. Illustrated. 9 x 6", printed wrapper. Address at The Pierre, New York, NY, on October 25, 1956. Clean, tight, very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic MY 2012

    0545560195 / 9780545560191

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,48

    Envío por EUR 5,25 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic MY 2012

    0545560195 / 9780545560191

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,48

    Envío por EUR 5,25 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,25

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1965, Good, Soft Cover, 586 pp Mylar Protector with boards, .spine faded. Book.

  • Editorial: NY1975.Scribners 1975

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Fessler, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,77

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    black hardbound 8vo. dustwrapper. fine cond. book is clean. no marks. dw has a minor tear on the spine & feint scratching, inking on rear. first edition. first printing. xi+356p. chron. chart. index. a collection of ancient chinese writers. ancient history. far east. china. medieval history. ancient literature. ssu~ma ch'en . ch

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Good softcover, spine faded.

  • Editorial: D. Van Nostrand, Princeton, New Jersey 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 17,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. 476 pages. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Sticky tape residue on endpapers and back cover. ; Ex-Library; Octavo (standard book size).

  • Idioma: Chino

    Editorial: Nanhai Publishing Company 2014

    7544258467 / 9787544258463

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic MY (edition First addition) 2012

    0545560195 / 9780545560191

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First addition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Second Printing. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with smudges on page ends, fold on front cover, and shelf/edge wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service