Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674743989 ISBN 13: 9780674743984
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674743989 ISBN 13: 9780674743984
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674743989 ISBN 13: 9780674743984
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674743989 ISBN 13: 9780674743984
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674743989 ISBN 13: 9780674743984
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674743989 ISBN 13: 9780674743984
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. DUST JACKET SHOWS NOTABLE WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, SMALL CHIPS MISSING, STICKER RESIDUE, DINGED EDGES/CORNERS, TEARS AND CREASES. BOOK HAS SOME UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0674241622 ISBN 13: 9780674241626
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0674241622 ISBN 13: 9780674241626
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674743989 ISBN 13: 9780674743984
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1469624184 ISBN 13: 9781469624181
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674743989 ISBN 13: 9780674743984
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674743989 ISBN 13: 9780674743984
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500607401 ISBN 13: 9781500607401
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good+ paperback, as new. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 1469652730 ISBN 13: 9781469652733
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 1469652730 ISBN 13: 9781469652733
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 1469652730 ISBN 13: 9781469652733
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press (edition Illustrated), 2015
ISBN 10: 1469624184 ISBN 13: 9781469624181
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 2019
ISBN 10: 0674241622 ISBN 13: 9780674241626
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Nick at top of page 282-282, else fine copy that appears unread. BP/Reconstruction.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard U. Press, Cambridge, MA, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674743989 ISBN 13: 9780674743984
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine/VG (see notes). 1st. 8vo. 342pp. Incidental drip mark tp front of lightly worn DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674743989 ISBN 13: 9780674743984
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Bookplate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809024373 ISBN 13: 9780809024377
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809024373 ISBN 13: 9780809024377
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.