Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 2010
ISBN 10: 0723434387 ISBN 13: 9780723434382
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 2010
ISBN 10: 0723434387 ISBN 13: 9780723434382
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 2010
ISBN 10: 0723434387 ISBN 13: 9780723434382
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copper Czar Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578638398 ISBN 13: 9780578638393
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copper Czar Publishing 8/4/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578638398 ISBN 13: 9780578638393
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Mineralogy of Bisbee, Arizona: Volume 2. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copper Czar Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578638398 ISBN 13: 9780578638393
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copper Czar Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578638398 ISBN 13: 9780578638393
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 1467133523 ISBN 13: 9781467133524
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 1467133523 ISBN 13: 9781467133524
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1531677843 ISBN 13: 9781531677848
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1531677843 ISBN 13: 9781531677848
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199282765 ISBN 13: 9780199282760
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780723434382.
Librería: Otford Books, Whitstable, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a file copy stored by Robert Hale on publication and is unread. some rubbing to cover due to storage.
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copper Czar Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578638398 ISBN 13: 9780578638393
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copper Czar Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578638398 ISBN 13: 9780578638393
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 4to. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. This assumed first edition has Blue and white glossy boards that are clean with straight edges and pointed corners. Bottom front edge has a rub mark present. Spine is uncreased with a lightly bumped foot. Text block is square. Binding is firm. 160p. Gutter of pages 112 and 113 is cracked but binding remains secure. Interior is unmarked with thick pages through out.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1531677843 ISBN 13: 9781531677848
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1531677843 ISBN 13: 9781531677848
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Jack Tilton Gasllery, 1991
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 36 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199282765 ISBN 13: 9780199282760
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: crisp, clean and tight with sharp corners and strong joints. But note: this copy is retired from the publisher?s library, so just showing a stock label at the endpaper and a small number tag affixed to the foot of the spine. Despite such, looks and feels unread and is now offered for sale at very reasonable price.
Publicado por American Foundation for the Blind Press
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Headline2018, 2018
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.