Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pressed Wafer, Brooklyn, NY, 2017
ISBN 10: 194039628X ISBN 13: 9781940396286
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 18 pp. Ex-Library copy with library sticker on the spine and stamp on front endpaper. Light cover wear. Text clean, no tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company (edition ), 1981
ISBN 10: 0316160601 ISBN 13: 9780316160605
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 0316160601 ISBN 13: 9780316160605
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Weird Books, Napa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good text, minor to light reading wear to text and dust jacket. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. MacArthur "genius" Douglas Crase is best known for his invocations of the American landscape and Transcendental tradition. Out of print since 1987, The Revisionist has been enough in some opinions to establish him as one of the most important poets of his generation. Its influence persists, says The Oxford Book of American Poetry, as a "formidable underground reputation." By combining that book with Crase's recent chapbook, The Astropastorals, Nightboat Books brings Crase's underground reputation to a wider audience for the first time in thirty-two years.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. MacArthur "genius" Douglas Crase is best known for his invocations of the American landscape and Transcendental tradition. Out of print since 1987, The Revisionist has been enough in some opinions to establish him as one of the most important poets of his generation. Its influence persists, says The Oxford Book of American Poetry, as a "formidable underground reputation." By combining that book with Crase's recent chapbook, The Astropastorals, Nightboat Books brings Crase's underground reputation to a wider audience for the first time in thirty-two years.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A Good+ copy with light shelfwear, moderate edgewear, some discoloration to edges of white boards; dust jacket Very Good with light edgewear and some scuffing. 125pp. // 'MacArthur 'genius' Douglas Crase is best known for his invocations and revisions of Whitmanian transcendentalism. Out of print since 1987, his book The Revisionist has still been enough in some opinions to establish him as one of the most important poets of his generation; on its strength, says the Oxford Book of American Poetry, 'rests a formidable underground reputation.' Now, by combining The Revisionist with Crase's chapbook The Astropastorals in a new collection, Nightboat Books presents his formidable reputation to a wider public for the first time in thirty-two years.' -- publisher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nightboat Books, New York, 2020
ISBN 10: 1643620401 ISBN 13: 9781643620404
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 125 pp., Introduction by Mark Ford.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0472066366 ISBN 13: 9780472066360
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Books, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679726128 ISBN 13: 9780679726128
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition Thus; First Printing. The Library Of America; 396 pages; dog-earing to the top corner of a single page. Very Good condition otherwise. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nightboat Books 10/15/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 164362010X ISBN 13: 9781643620107
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Revisionist & the Astropastorals: Collected Poems. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carcanet Press Ltd, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1784108693 ISBN 13: 9781784108694
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Chosen as a TLS Book of the Year 2019.This vital collection restores to print and prominence the work of Douglas Crase, a poet of revisionist invocations of the American landscape and transcendentalist tradition.Douglas Crase is best known for a single book of poems, The Revisionist (1981). In the year of its publication John Ashbery urged Carcanet to consider it for British publication and now, thirty-eight years later, the book appears together with the chapbook entitled The Astropastorals (2017), which together constitute the core of Crase's poetic work.He is among the crucial poets of his generation, but until now his work has not been widely available. An heir to Whitman, to Crane, to Ashbery, Crase deploys what he calls an American 'civil meter', throwing down a wry distinctively American prosodic gauntlet to readers and writers that is likely to be as discussed as Williams's 'variable foot'.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.