Doolittle general james (12 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaRainy Day Paperback
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 4,84Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversize Hardbound. Condición: FINE / Fine. (1st edition). As new - gift quality! Unclipped DJ. "a thoroughly refreshing, lively and informative history of the United States Air ForceÂfrom Civil War ballooning toÂits spectacular successes in recent decadesÂthe colorful inside story of the events and the men and women who shaped…the Air Force into the most powerful military force in history." 336 indexed pages filled with black and white (where appropriate) and color photos with detailed captioning. Oversize and heavy, may require additional postage for Priority or International shipping. ISBN: 0671785370.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,01
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Fighter General: The Life of Adolf Galland: The Official Biography [Hardcover] Toliver, Col. Raymond F.
Foreword by General James H. Doolittle; USAF (Ret.); Trevor J. Constable; Col. Raymond F. Toliver USAF (Ret.)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMercantile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, crisp, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Jacket moderately rubbed. Shipped promptly with Tracking. Asst3.

- Tapa dura
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 17,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Book lightly handled; some light bumping to spine and edges of jacket. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked--a neat and sound copy.
Editorial: American History Illustrated 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photos and/or illustrations; 8-1/2 x 11; 11 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration, approximately8-1/2 x 11, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, ".

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMelrose Place
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1995 1st Edition,Thus. New Hardcover in Near fine Dust Jacket wrapped in a mylar cover. 2 Newspaper articles laid-in.
Editorial: Bantam Books New York 1992 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,84
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
reprint stiff wrappers As New small octavo xiv + 544pp., appends., bibliog., index, Doolittle commanded the Twelfth Air Force over North America, the Fifteenth Air Force over the Mediterranean, and the Eighth Air Force over Europe. After World War II.
Editorial: Without date or place
Librería: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Reino UnidoRichard M. Ford Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,84
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Distinguished and much-decorated American general (1896-1993), who during World War II led a squadron of army bombers in a series of intrepid raids on the Japanese mainland. In good condition. On a piece of paper 3 inches by 5 inches. Image on request.
Más imágenesFighter General: The Life of Adolf Galland: The Official Biography
Foreword by General James H. Doolittle; USAF (Ret.); Trevor J. Constable; Col. Raymond F. Toliver USAF (Ret.)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Juniper Books, Petersfield, , Reino UnidoJuniper Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 298,41
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has laminated fablon protction. Pasted onto first title page (see photograph) isan original photograph of Galland and dedicated; 'To Fred Best Wishes Adolf Galland'. Signed by Subject.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 378,18
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED (inscribed to seller) by General Doolittle on a card attached to dedication page page. Laid-in is a B&W photo sheet SIGNED by COL. CHASE NIELSEN (navigator on plane #6). Also laid-in are individula cards signed by seven other cre…w members--Cards are SIGNED by COL. R.E. COLE (co-pilot on Plane #1 of the Doolittle Raid); SIGNED by SGT. WILLIAM L. BIRCH (bombadier on Plane #11); SIGNED by Maj. TOM GRIFFIN (navagator on Plane #9); SIGNED by COL. BILL BOWER (Pilot Plane # 12); LT. COL EDGAR McELROY (Pilot Plane #13); SIGNED by BRIG. GEN. RICHARD A. KNOBLOCH (co-pilot on Plane # 13); and a card SIGNED by MAJ. NOLAN A. HERNDON (navagator on Plane # 8). $22.50 price present on DJ flap; mylar protected. Also comes with a DVD entitled "Doolittle's Raiders: A Final Toast". Unique copy for the Doolittle Raid fan or collector. Note: No International orders for this item. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Editorial: Bantam Books New York 1991 1991
- Primera edición
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 52,50
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition dust jacket As New octavo xviii + 574pp., b/w plates, appends., bibliog., index, Doolittle commanded the Twelfth Air Force over North America, the Fifteenth Air Force over the Mediterranean, and the Eighth Air Force over Europe. After World War II.
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , AlemaniaHerbst-Auktionen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 85,00
Envío por EUR 8,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Kurzer Brief (1 S. 4 to, mit gedrucktem pers. Briefkopf ) mit Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert Carmel, CA 30.6.1988 Every good wish to you and yours. (dito : Grosses Original-Porträtfoto (in Uniform, 8 to) mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Empfehlung, Unterschrift signiert Euro 245,-).