EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 0857022563 ISBN 13: 9780857022561
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 0857022563 ISBN 13: 9780857022561
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Donnermeyer on title page.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. An Amish Winter Visit This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478262583 ISBN 13: 9781478262589
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478262583 ISBN 13: 9781478262589
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlisle Press (OH) April 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1890050091 ISBN 13: 9781890050092
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good.
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,49
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por Carlisle Press, Sugarcreek, 1997
Librería: Rosebud Books, Golconda, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo; 158pg. Glossy cover; color photographs on wraps; blue spine; white lettering on spine; ivory text box on front wrap; foreword i-vipg; acknowledgments viii-viiipg. Very good, near fine / as unread. previous seller's sticker on rear wrap; all else clean, tight & attractive. Glossy pictorial cover - trade paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 152922201X ISBN 13: 9781529222012
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3827320593 ISBN 13: 9783827320599
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation Press, Annandale, NSW, 2007
ISBN 10: 1862876355 ISBN 13: 9781862876354
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Contemporary rural crime is more varied and sophisticated than it once was. The new forms range from agricultural crimes, such as the theft of water designated for agricultural production, to environmental crimes such as the illegal dumping of waste. They take place side by side with traditional rural crimes such as cattle duffing while urban crimes such as drug and alcohol abuse and violent assaults are also prevalent, and on the rise. \nCrime in Rural Australia covers them all. It brings together leading academics who examine the major dimensions of crime and justice in rural and regional Australia including:\n\nthe extent of rural crime \nfarm crime \nviolence \njuvenile crime \npolicing \nIndigenous crime and justice \ncrime prevention \ndrugs \nfear of crime, and \nsentencing and punishment.\nIt includes vignettes on rural policing and the stock squad from the perspectives of the NSW police. \nAn ideal text for rural crime and criminology courses, Crime in Rural Australia will also be of interest to criminal justice practitioners, policy-makers, and criminology scholars. \nThree of the editors, Dr Elaine Barclay, Dr John Scott and Associate Professor Russell Hogg, are associated with the Centre for Rural Crime at the University of New England. Professor Joseph F. Donnermeyer is the International Research Co-ordinator for the Rural Crime Centre and is a leading US scholar on rural crime at Ohio State University. Crime in Rural Australia brings together leading academics who examine the major dimensions of crime and justice in rural and regional Australia. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478262583 ISBN 13: 9781478262589
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478262583 ISBN 13: 9781478262589
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0813545196 ISBN 13: 9780813545196
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.