Doherty paul harding (81 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline Book Publishing 1997
Serie: The Brother Athelstan Mysteries, Libro 7 de 24. Libro 7 de 24 - The Brother Athelstan Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline 1997
Serie: The Brother Athelstan Mysteries, Libro 7 de 24. Libro 7 de 24 - The Brother Athelstan Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline 1997
Serie: The Brother Athelstan Mysteries, Libro 7 de 24. Libro 7 de 24 - The Brother Athelstan Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,51
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,51
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline Book Publishing 1997
Serie: The Brother Athelstan Mysteries, Libro 7 de 24. Libro 7 de 24 - The Brother Athelstan Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,79
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 17379615. 1761572673. 10/27/2025 1:44:33 PM.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline 13/02/1997 1997
Serie: The Brother Athelstan Mysteries, Libro 7 de 24. Libro 7 de 24 - The Brother Athelstan Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Canelo US 2022
Serie: The Brother Athelstan Mysteries, Libro 1 de 24. Libro 1 de 24 - The Brother Athelstan Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurm Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,19
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Soft cover. MMPB. Nominal edge wear. Corner bumped. Else, tight and square. Price sticker on upper wrap at head corner. Brother Athelstan, #1. MYSTERY/HXFIC/SERIES.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline 1997
Serie: The Brother Athelstan Mysteries, Libro 7 de 24. Libro 7 de 24 - The Brother Athelstan Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,01
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with readi…ng.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaMystery Cove Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine Dust Jacket. Second mystery of Brother Athelstan set in the 14th Century.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline Publishing Group 1996
Serie: The Brother Athelstan Mysteries, Libro 7 de 24. Libro 7 de 24 - The Brother Athelstan Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMURDER BY THE BOOK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First US. 1st Am. Very slight spine slant else fine in dj. Being the 2nd of the Sorrowful Mysteries of Brother Athelstan. 1st Am. Very slight spine slant else fine in dj. Being the 2nd of the Sorrowful Mysteries of Brother Athelstan. It is June, 1362 and along w…ith his Falstaffian partner, Coroner Sir John Cranston, Athelstan returns in a new mystery that pits them against a secret killer lurking in the Tower of London. Inside the Tower, the dreaded Constable, Sir Ralph Whitton, is dead -- his throat slit in his own locked room under the noses of his own guards. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline 1997
Serie: The Brother Athelstan Mysteries, Libro 7 de 24. Libro 7 de 24 - The Brother Athelstan Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,39
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Editorial: William Morrow and Company (c.1992), New York 1992
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Fine dj. First American Edition. [a lovely copy, no discernible wear but with a former owner's initials plus date & place of purchase written in ink along the edge of the rear pastedown (concealed beneath the jacket flap); the jacket itself is flawless]. (The Sorrowful Mysteries of Brother Athels…tan) Series (map of London) The second book in this long-running mystery series set in "the scabrous and pungent world of medieval London," and featuring the crime-solving Dominican monk Brother Athelstan, clerk to the Falstaffian Coroner of London. This book pits the duo "against a secret killer lurking in the Tower of London. Inside the Tower, the dreaded Constable, Sir Ralph Whitton, is dead -- his throat slit in his own locked room under the noses of his own guards. Outside in the blustery London night, two of Athelstan's suspects, old crusader comrades of Whitton's, have fallen to their deaths in cunning moves of foul play. And meanwhile, a robber is desecrating Athelstan's parish cemetery.". Illustrated by (dj illustration) Christopher Zacharow (ilustrador).

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 2000
Serie: Ein Fall für Sir Hugh Corbett, Libro 2 de 6. Libro 2 de 6 - Ein Fall für Sir Hugh Corbett
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,58
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 2000
Serie: Bruder Athelstan, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Bruder Athelstan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,94
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemer Knaur 2000
Serie: Bruder Athelstan, Libro 3 de 7. Libro 3 de 7 - Bruder Athelstan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,02
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 2000
Serie: Bruder Athelstan, Libro 4 de 7. Libro 4 de 7 - Bruder Athelstan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,05
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 2000
Serie: Bruder Athelstan, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Bruder Athelstan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,13
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 2000
Serie: Ein Fall für Sir Hugh Corbett, Libro 2 de 6. Libro 2 de 6 - Ein Fall für Sir Hugh Corbett
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,18
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,41
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemer Knaur 2000
Serie: Bruder Athelstan, Libro 3 de 7. Libro 3 de 7 - Bruder Athelstan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,50
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Eichborn Verlag
Serie: Bruder Athelstan, Libro 1 de 7. Libro 1 de 7 - Bruder Athelstan
- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,52
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 2000
Serie: Bruder Athelstan, Libro 4 de 7. Libro 4 de 7 - Bruder Athelstan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 2000
Serie: Bruder Athelstan, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Bruder Athelstan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,65
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,72
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.