Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman House, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 1681156210 ISBN 13: 9781681156217
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Inc./New York,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590428268 ISBN 13: 9780590428262
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, 12 book size posters and horse facts, unpaged, 8 x 10 7/8 inches, first Harper Trophy Edition, 1989 good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590428268 ISBN 13: 9780590428262
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Te Neues Publishing Company, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 3823845527 ISBN 13: 9783823845522
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Herzig, Horst; Herzig, Tina Ilustrador. Generously illustrated throughout in black and white photographs. Pages are clean and tight. Prior owner's initials are written on the Fep.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. McBride, Naomi Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Kids Book About, Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 1953955886 ISBN 13: 9781953955883
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Neill, John R. Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MGM Records, New York, N.Y., 1966
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Cover photo by George Jpseph. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm stereo vinyl rock 'n roll album, MGM SE-4414, very-good-plus vinyl in a very-good cardboard jacket with some rub to top edge and bottom corners. This is the British group's fifth U.S. album (released only in the United States, 1966), and the last before their breakup and reorganization. Frank Zappa arranged and collaborated on "All Night Long." Also features Sam Cooke's "Shake," B.B. King's "Rock Me, Baby," ("Little") R. Penniman's "Lucille," and Howlin' Wolf's "Smoke Stack Lightning," which had previously been covered by the Yardbirds. Produced by Tom Wilson.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. McBride, Naomi Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. McBride, Naomi Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman House Inc.,U.S., US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1681156210 ISBN 13: 9781681156217
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Maeder, Dodo Ilustrador. Young David felt stuck tending his family's sheep every day-yes, the sheep were important, but they were also boring, stubborn, and had no sense of humor. David wanted excitement. When excitement appeared in the form of a mountain lion that carried away one of the lambs, David vowed to never let that happen again, and set about learning to fight, using a slingshot. But a slingshot is no easy weapon, and it took David a long time to learn to use it well enough to make a difference-but learn he did, setting himself on the road to saving the Israelites in the war against the Philistines, and eventually becoming king.This easy-ready chapter book expands on the story of David and Goliath known to so many children and follows David on his path of learning and practice as he develops the skills that will make him a courageous warrior, a talented musician, a faithful friend, and eventually, king. A note at the end explains archeological evidence about the actual reign of David, and an author's note discusses the persistence and patience David needed to achieve his goals.