Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1945
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 33rd Edition. G/none, used pb, 67pp. White colored stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper; edge wear with small tears, creases and part of the tail tip of lower is missing. There is a stamped number and C.O.D. in red ink on head of upper. Interior pages clean, unmarked. This is a price list of stock from the Government Printing Office in July of 1945 and prices which are very cheap compared to today's publications. Binding is tight.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Superintendent of Documents, Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C, 1953
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Price list for government documents; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 11 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Washington: Civil Aeronautics Administration, 1949., 1949
Librería: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito96 pages, 8 1/2" x 11", softcover, (chipped and worn covers, corner wear).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1988
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows some shelfwear. Pages stiff. ; 10.8 X 8.2 X 0.5 inches; 131 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 1899
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Half leather with marbled boards. Raised bands. Marbled end papers. All page edges marbled. 692pp. Full refund if not satisfied.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1964 Octavo, PP.8, Topic List Of Publications Available.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por U.S. Government Publishing - 2
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/Gd.condition/192 pages - A pictorial history of the Capitol and of the Congress. [TI135675]. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Creased down center. (publication catalogs).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, 1922
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Ex library copy with minimal external markings. Not a reprint. Very light bumping and rubbing to the tips of the corners and the spine extremeties. Few light rub marks to the boards. Library numbers on front board. Top page edges are surface soiled. Library sticker on front paste down. Front hinge is starting. Library numbers on a couple pages. (Being No. 30 of the Consolidated Index provided for by the Act of January 12, 1895) ; 24B; 9-1/4 x 6"; 106 pages; Ex-Library.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, 1931
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Ex-library copy with typical markings. Not a reprint. Tips of corners and spine extremities lightly bumped. Small black mark near fore-edge of the front board. 1/2" library box painted on the spine. Spine gilt almost completely faded. Else binding clean. Pencilled library numbers on the title and contents page. Else pages clean. (Being No. 41 of the Consolidated Index Provided for by the Act of January 12, 1895) ; 25A; 9-1/4 x 6"; 243 pages; Ex-Library.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, 1914
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Ex library copy. Only external marking is a small library box on the spine. Not a reprint. Tips of corners and spine extremeties are lightly bumped and rubbed. Edges of boards also have small bumps. Very light surface rubbing. Page edges are freckled. Library label on front paste down. Library numbers on a couple pages. (Being No. 20 of the Consolidated Index provided for by the Act of January 12, 1895.) ; 24B; 9-1/4 x 6"; 75 pages; Ex-Library.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por GPO, Washington, DC, 1971
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fifty-Eighth Edition. 20, wraps, illus., price list and order blanks, front cover somewhat soiled, small creases at spine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.