Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Sheed & Ward, 1990
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo; 123 pages.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Distribution Harmonia Mundi, 1990
ISBN 10: 2877120449 ISBN 13: 9782877120449
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: D'occasion - Comme neuf. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MEME===Ref:T17.
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Kansas City, 1990
ISBN 10: 1556123647 ISBN 13: 9781556123641
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Dobbels ahs given place neither to bitterness nor self-pity. He has been wrongfully treated, doors have slammed in his face, friends have turned away. It matters greatly and it matters hardly at all. His love beats on; a thank you from the heart to this great and good brother. 'Dobbels ahs given place neither to bitterness nor self-pity. He has been wrongfully treated, doors have slammed in his face, friends have turned away. It matters greatly and it matters hardly at all. His love beats on; a thank you from the heart to this great and good brother.' Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9788874391561.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Neuf. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MEME===Ref:T17.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. French ed. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Distribution Harmonia Mundi, 1990
ISBN 10: 2877120449 ISBN 13: 9782877120449
Librería: Barner Books, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rare french paperback is in VG+ condition, tightly bound, very minimal shelfwear. Few small pencil notations to text, black & white photos.
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'A tous deux inconnu', es una obra de Daniel Dobbels publicada por Actes Sud en 1988. Con 44 páginas, el libro presenta una colaboración entre Jean-Marie del Moral y Miquel Barceló, y fue publicado en Arles, Francia. EAN: 9782868692672 Tipo: Libros Título: A tous deux inconnu Autor: Daniel Dobbels Idioma: fre Páginas: 44.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Musee D'Art Modern et D'Art Contemporain Nice, Nicw, 1991
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Qto., 144 pages, colour The text is in both English and French. Fine copy.
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'A tous deux inconnu', es una obra de Daniel Dobbels publicada por Actes Sud en 1988. Con 44 páginas, el libro presenta una colaboración entre Jean-Marie del Moral y Miquel Barceló, y fue publicado en Arles, Francia. EAN: 9782868692672 Tipo: Libros Título: A tous deux inconnu Autor: Daniel Dobbels Idioma: fre Páginas: 44.
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 'Dobbels ahs given place neither to bitterness nor self-pity. He has been wrongfully treated, doors have slammed in his face, friends have turned away. It matters greatly and it matters hardly at all. His love beats on; a thank you from the heart to this great and good brother.' Num Pages: 123 pages. BIC Classification: GB; HRCV9. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 214 x 138 x 9. Weight in Grams: 158. . 1990. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 29,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 'Dobbels ahs given place neither to bitterness nor self-pity. He has been wrongfully treated, doors have slammed in his face, friends have turned away. It matters greatly and it matters hardly at all. His love beats on; a thank you from the heart to this great and good brother.' Num Pages: 123 pages. BIC Classification: GB; HRCV9. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 214 x 138 x 9. Weight in Grams: 158. . 1990. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-NWS Northwestern University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0810160641 ISBN 13: 9780810160644
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0810160641 ISBN 13: 9780810160644
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 40,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Rescued in 1945 from Dachau - where he lay dying when Francois Mitterand, his onetime comrade in the resistance, recognized him among the thousands of quarantined prisoners - Robert Antelme set out to do what seemed ""unimaginable,"" to describe not only his experience but the humanity of his captors. The result, The Human Race, was called by George Perec ""the finest example in contemporary French writing of what literature can be."" In this volume, the extraordinary nature and extent of Robert Antelme's accomplishment, and of the reverberations he set in motion in French life and literature, finds eloquent expression. The pieces Antelme wrote for journals - including essays on ""principles put to the test,"" man as the ""basis of right,"" the question of revenge - appear here alongside appreciations of The Human Race by authors from George. Perec to Maurice Blanchot to Sarah Kofman; personal recollections of Antelme; and interviews with, among others, Dionys Mascolo (who brought Antelme back from Dachau), Marguerite Duras (Antelme's wife, who tells of his return from Germany), Francois Mitterand, Edgar Morin, Maurice Nadeau, and Claude Roy. Throughout, these reflections, reminiscences, and testimonials pose once more, in subtle and suggestive variations, the question lifted to an unprecedented level of sobriety, simplicity, and openness by Robert Antelme: Who is ""the Other""?
Publicado por La Ferme du Buisson, 1996
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 56 pages, in French; very good condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Clivages, 1987
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Tres bon. Clivages collection , 1987. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1989 / 85 pages. Relié. Editions Gnac Ecole d'Architecture de Normandie. Français Trés bon état. COMME NEUF !