Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2016.
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2017.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. New- Great shape. hardcover New 2016.
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Remainder mark. Sealed in original plastic but has minor tearing.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Remainder mark. Cover/edges have minor shelf wear/dirtiness.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Ships Out Tomorrow!
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Used in New Condition no marks or wear.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. 1781086169. 6/10/2026 10:09:29 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vertigo DC Comics, USA, 2016
ISBN 10: 1401241433 ISBN 13: 9781401241438
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This is an As new (Appears Unread) copy of the first edition. The printing number is not stated. A hardcover . With a Neil Gaiman blurb ion the front cover.
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. DC Comics Batman Graphic Novels (DC Comics) Dark Night - A True Batman Story (SW (EX/New))Manufacturer: DC ComicsProduct Line: Batman Graphic Novels (DC Comics)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 2016Author: Paul Dini, Eduardo RissoPlease review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is SW (EX/New). Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The Caped Crusader has been the all-abiding icon of justice and authority for generations. But in this surprising original graphic novel, we see Batman in a new light-as the savior who helps a discouraged man recover from a brutal attack that left him unable to face the world.In the 1990s, Eisner Award-winning writer Paul Dini had a flourishing career writing the hugely popular Batman: The Animated Series and Tiny Toon Adventures. Walking home one evening, he was jumped and viciously beaten within an inch of his life. His recovery process was arduous, hampered by the imagined antics of the villains he was writing for television including The Joker, Harley Quinn and the Penguin. But despite how bleak his circumstances were, or perhaps because of it, Dini also always imagined the Batman at his side during his darkest moments.Dark Night: A True Batman Story is the harrowing and eloquent autobiographical tale of Dini's courageous struggle to overcome a truly desperate situation. It is a Batman story like none other and one that will truly resonate with fans.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DC Comics / Vertigo, Burbank, CA, 2016
ISBN 10: 1401241433 ISBN 13: 9781401241438
Librería: Borg Antiquarian, Lake Forest, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy pictorial boards. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. Eduardo Risso Ilustrador. First Edition. Small quarto (10 1/2" x 7"); glossy pictorial boards; archival polyester-protected pictorial dust jacket (unclipped) depicting Batman, the Joker(-Surgeon), and bandaged Paul Dini; profusely illustrated in color by Risso and others; black endpapers, 128 numbered pages, [129] + [4] About the Creators + [3] Ads. Apart from the previous owner's name at the top of the preliminary blurb page, this is a VF/VF copy. Tight, bright, clean in a comparable dust jacket (unclipped). A remarkable fusion of deeply personal autobiography and Batman characters by the accomplished graphic artist Paul Dini, who suffered a skull shattering attack many years ago. Dini has written this deep analysis of the interpenetration of his psyche and art. It has been splendidly illustrated by Eduardo Risso, and other staffers noted in the subtitle.
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. New as published. No remainder marks or damage. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador.
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Risso, Eduardo Ilustrador. First Edition. New in publisher's shrinkwrap.; 17 x 26 cm.