Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 1842120212 ISBN 13: 9781842120217
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 1842120212 ISBN 13: 9781842120217
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 1842120212 ISBN 13: 9781842120217
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0785816763 ISBN 13: 9780785816768
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0785816763 ISBN 13: 9780785816768
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 1842120212 ISBN 13: 9781842120217
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 1842120212 ISBN 13: 9781842120217
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 1842120212 ISBN 13: 9781842120217
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Fine hardcover in fine dust jacket. Clean inside and out.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Business & Technician Education Council, 1973
ISBN 10: 0351158081 ISBN 13: 9780351158087
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint Edition. Tight and unmarked. 355pp. In a very nice jacket. The history and the culture of the Celtic peoples from pre-history to the Norman Invasion. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Publicado por Castle, 2003
ISBN 10: 0760742847 ISBN 13: 9780760742846
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Castle, 2003
ISBN 10: 0760742847 ISBN 13: 9780760742846
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Castle
ISBN 10: 0760742847 ISBN 13: 9780760742846
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. DUST JACKET SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Business & Technician Education Council, 1973
ISBN 10: 0351158081 ISBN 13: 9780351158087
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 2nd Edition. 355 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w photos & maps (listed). Interior leaves are clean and tight. " This masterly survey of the history and culture of the Celtic peoples covers the whole period from their prehistoric origins to the Norman invasion of Britain, with a separate treatment of the British and Irish people." Includes footnotes, and references w/ abbreviations. Written in-tandem by two of the most well respected scholars of Celtic Studies in England and Ireland. A nice clean copy.
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1973. paperback. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1967, 1967
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Unmarked, clean and solid in clean, fairly bright dust jaqcket with minor/moderate edgwear. Edition not stated but no indication of later printings.
Publicado por Booksales 1688-01-01, 1688
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Castle Books, Edison, NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 0785816763 ISBN 13: 9780785816768
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Thus. Dark blue paper-covered boards, lettered in gold foil. New/as issued, dust jacket now in mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1973. paperback. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .
Publicado por New American Library, New York, 1967
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Dark blue-green cloth, gilt on red title panel on upper spine. Mild shelf wear, lightly rubbed corners and spine extremities, mild binding lean. Firm binding, clean interior. [xii],355 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Lacks dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.