Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chambers Harrap Pub. Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0245507019 ISBN 13: 9780245507014
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463772181 ISBN 13: 9781463772185
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Loureiro, Isa Ilustrador. : Sumérgete en una aventura interactiva con 'Los inventos desaparecidos. Escape Book'. Este libro de bolsillo te desafía a resolver enigmas y desentrañar misterios mientras exploras inventos olvidados. Ideal para jóvenes lectores y amantes de los desafíos, esta edición de Larousse te invita a escapar de la rutina y poner a prueba tu ingenio en cada página. Con 160 páginas llenas de acertijos y sorpresas, este libro es perfecto para disfrutar solo o en compañía. EAN: 9788418882012 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Entretenimiento Título: Los inventos desaparecidos. Escape book Autor: Mela Maluenda| Isabel Dias Loureiro Idioma: es-ES Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Librería: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: Buen estado.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Publicado por Sao Paulo. 1989. Albarus SA. / Impresa Das Artes, 1989
Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolarge grey glossy hardcover ~ 2º (folio ~ 10"x12") large ("coffee table" book), international or priority shipping will cost extra. dustwrapper in protective plastic book jacket cover. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of markings. dustwrapper in vg cond. with 2" tear at spine top & a few scratches on rear, not price clipped. nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking, underlining, remainder markings etc~. first edition. first printing so stated ("First edition: 4.800 copies printed, March 1989")71 pages + bibliography, biographies of illustrators ( 8 different illustrators) & colophon. glossy pages throughout. glossy full page full color plates throughout. portuguese and english text side by side. folklore. mythology. latin american literature. ~Once we, today's adult Brazilians, were children thrilled with the tales told by our parents and grandparents. Those tales featured supernatural creatures, amazing in their impressive power, wickedness and sorcery. Once we were children terrified with the prospect of someday encountering the Curupira, the Headless Mule or the Werewolf. Once we were children who listened in awe to detailed descriptions by people who allegedly bad seen those mythological creatures. More than a mere fruit of folk belief, the fascinating tales that permeated those childhood days constitute a fundamental part of the Brazilian culture and tradition. In today's world, where our children are overwhelmed by "canned" cartoons featuring characters totally alien to Brazilian history, we have an obligation to reinstate our folk tales and conserve our identity as a people. This book is an integral part of the Brazilian Folk Tales project created by the Marketing Department of Albarus S.A. Indústria e Comércio.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463772181 ISBN 13: 9781463772185
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer., 2022
ISBN 10: 3030824004 ISBN 13: 9783030824006
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 2022. VIII, 247 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Fundaci?n San Mill?n de la Cogolla, 2013
ISBN 10: 8493929247 ISBN 13: 9788493929244
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Publicado por Cartográfica, Goiânia, 2002
ISBN 10: 8590247619 ISBN 13: 9788590247616
Librería: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: New. Poeta e presidente da Academia Tocantinense de Letras, a autora lança este livro de contos que revelam paisagens, folclores, músicas e festas de sua infância em sua cidade natal. Prólogo: Ana Braga. 144 Páginas. 190 gr. Libro.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book represents the latest developments on both the theory and applications of bifurcations with symmetry. It includes recent experimental work as well as new approaches to and applications of the theory to other sciences. It shows the range of dissemination of the work of Martin Golubitsky and Ian Stewart and its influence in modern mathematics at the same time as it contains work of young mathematicians in new directions. The range of topics includes mathematical biology, pattern formation, ergodic theory, normal forms, one-dimensional dynamics and symmetric dynamics. It shows the range of dissemination of the work of Martin Golubitsky and Ian Stewart and its influence in modern mathematics at the same time as it contains work of young mathematicians in new directions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463772181 ISBN 13: 9781463772185
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Fundación San Millán de la Cogolla, 2013
ISBN 10: 8493929247 ISBN 13: 9788493929244
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports, 2010
ISBN 10: 1407306219 ISBN 13: 9781407306216
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports, 2010
ISBN 10: 1407306219 ISBN 13: 9781407306216
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Portugués
ISBN 10: 972611926X ISBN 13: 9789726119265
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Descubre el delicioso mundo de los crepes y panqueques con este libro de recetas. Aprende a preparar una variedad de crepes y panqueques, desde los clásicos hasta opciones más creativas y sabrosas. Ideal para cualquier ocasión, este libro te guiará paso a paso para que puedas disfrutar de estas delicias en casa. EAN: 9789726119265 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Hogar y Cocina Título: Crepes E Panquecas Autor: Fernanda Dias| Isabel Pilar Figueiredo Idioma: pt Páginas: 64.
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 42,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very light shelfwear to extremities of bookcovers, otherwise fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports, 2010
ISBN 10: 1407306219 ISBN 13: 9781407306216
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.