Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691138303 ISBN 13: 9780691138305
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition )
ISBN 10: 0393302016 ISBN 13: 9780393302011
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691138303 ISBN 13: 9780691138305
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691138303 ISBN 13: 9780691138305
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 1981 brown paperback. Minor shelf wear. Pages are unmarked. May have former owner's name & address sticker on front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0791441164 ISBN 13: 9780791441169
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691138303 ISBN 13: 9780691138305
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0691119015 ISBN 13: 9780691119014
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0691119015 ISBN 13: 9780691119014
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Minimal shelf reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Stamped along the tail edge of the book.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1983
ISBN 10: 0393017109 ISBN 13: 9780393017106
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691138303 ISBN 13: 9780691138305
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0691119015 ISBN 13: 9780691119014
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with jacket. New book showing minor shelfwear. Never read, pages are unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0791441164 ISBN 13: 9780791441169
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691138303 ISBN 13: 9780691138305
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worldwatch Inst, Williamsport, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0916468542 ISBN 13: 9780916468545
Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST. FINE. Paperback in wraps. [B69-40].
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Colorful wraps are well-bound, lightly rubbed from handling. Pages are crisp & clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0791441164 ISBN 13: 9780791441169
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IISS, 2017
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0691119015 ISBN 13: 9780691119014
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. [Association copy, inscribed by Daniel H. Deudney on half title page.] Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Jacket creased. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691138303 ISBN 13: 9780691138305
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worldwatch Institute, Washington, D. C., 1983
ISBN 10: 0916468542 ISBN 13: 9780916468545
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. 8vo. Soft cover. 93 p. Notes. Spotless. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worldwatch Institute, Washington, D. C., 1981
ISBN 10: 0916468437 ISBN 13: 9780916468439
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. 8vo. Soft cover. 55 p. Notes. Spotless. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190903341 ISBN 13: 9780190903343
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691119015 ISBN 13: 9780691119014
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780691119014.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691119015 ISBN 13: 9780691119014
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780691119014.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0197679315 ISBN 13: 9780197679319
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691138303 ISBN 13: 9780691138305
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACKlight wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.