Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nichols, Ashlee Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nichols, Ashlee Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Maritime Press - A Division of Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., Atglen, Pennsylvania, 2011
ISBN 10: 087033624X ISBN 13: 9780870336249
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. Boyer, Mark David - Design Ilustrador. Revised and Expanded Second Edition. 160 Pages Indexed. Three-line inscription on the title page by the author. No other marks or stamps to this tight bright book with flawless interior text pages. Sooner or later everyone who ventures out on the water will encounter strong winds and confused seas, fog, thunderstorms, or heavy rain. This book acquaints boaters with the forces that shape weather, allowing them to predict what changes can be expected. Part I presents a logical explanation of climate and weather, concentrating on those aspects that affect the mariner the most-wind speed and direction, low visibility, thunderstorms, gales, and hurricanes. Part II, which can be read independently, deals with the effects of climate and weather on all types and sizes of boats, without delving into the whys and wherefores-a practical approach for those who want only the necessary facts, illustrated with over 50 images, maps, and diagrams. This book is a valuable tool for everyone who enjoys being on the water. Contents in 17 Chapters: Climate and Weather, Highs and Lows, Heating and Cooling. The Earth's Wind System, Temperature and Humidity, Types of Clouds, Cyclones and Anticyclones, Air Masses, Fronts and Storms, Wind and Water, Coastal Patterns, Handling Heavy Weather, Forecasting Aids, Weather Forecasting, Hurricanes, Weather Planning for the Offshore Voyager, and Climate Change. Plus Appendix. Personal Boater Weather Logs, and Boater Notes. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nichols, Ashlee Ilustrador. Inscribed by past owner.
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wallace, Shan Ilustrador. The covers are clean with light shelf wear. The spine remains free of creasing. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Trophy pub 1937,1981, NY, 1937
ISBN 10: 0064400042 ISBN 13: 9780064400046
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Williams,garth Ilust.;.KRELOFF, CHARLES COVER DESIGN Ilustrador. Trophy Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; cover art shows Laura running through tall green grass over "Soddy" house with mother ironing a red dress.blue plaid background to cover ilustration ; 339pg pages; 4th title in series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518675174 ISBN 13: 9781518675171
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Williams, Freddie E.; Dalhouse, Andrew; AndWorld Design Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por EDC Publishing, Tulsa, OK, 1996
ISBN 10: 0746004389 ISBN 13: 9780746004388
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Jill Blake Interior Design Consultant and Nerissa Davies Designer with Illustrations By Jackie Marks, Nick Williams, Frances Castle, Nicky Dupays and Paul Sullivan with Commissioned Photographt By Keith Parry Ilustrador. This is a copy of a nonfiction home decorating book called Design & Decorate Your Room, an Usborne Guide, copyright 1996, soft cover, written by Felicity Everett and Paula Woods, Jill Blake interior design consultant, edited by Janet Cook, designed by Nerissa Davies, illustrated by Jackie Marks and Nick Williams, additional illustrations by Frances Castle, Nicky Dupays and Paul Sullivan, commissioned photography by Keith Parry. The book is in good condition with previous owners stamp on back cover, otherwise tight binding, nice illustrations and 64 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492772852 ISBN 13: 9781492772859
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pathos Press, Ithaca, 1987
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Jim Tyler (Type Set); Susan Hericks & Jeff Schwaner (Book Design); Tom Williams Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Plain, stapled wrappers in blue french flaps, with ink woodcut to front cover, unpaginated. First edition, limited edition of 50 signed (by artist and designers) and numbered copies. Signed by Jim Tyler, Susan Hericks, and Jeff Schwaner directly on the colophon page. Book in fine condition; dust jacket with light creasing and shelf wear, else fine. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Williams, Freddie E.; Dalhouse, Andrew; AndWorld Design Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150301682X ISBN 13: 9781503016828
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. By Design, Book Covers Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apologia Educational Industries, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1932012095 ISBN 13: 9781932012095
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Kim Williams, Cover Design Ilustrador. Very Good, With No Writing, 2001 Copyright In Hardcover Format,The Human Body, Fearfully And Wonderfully Made: National Student Text With BIBLE Verse On Forefront Of Title Pages, As Follows: "I will praise Thee; for I am fearfully and wonderfully made: marvelous are Thy works; and that my soul knoweth right well." Modules 1-16, Figures, Full Color Illustrations, Glossary, Index, 539 Pages, Pictorial Purple Cover, With Some Highlighting; Dimensions: 8.75" W X 10.25" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10 1932012095 ; ISBN 13: 9781932012095 (2001 Copyright).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apologia Educational Industries, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1932012095 ISBN 13: 9781932012095
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Kim Williams, Cover Design Ilustrador. Very Good, With No Writing, 2001 Copyright In Hardcover Format,The Human Body, Fearfully And Wonderfully Made: National Student Text With BIBLE Verse On Forefront Of Title Pages, As Follows: "I will praise Thee; for I am fearfully and wonderfully made: marvelous are Thy works; and that my soul knoweth right well." Modules 1-16, Figures, Full Color Illustrations, Glossary, Index, 539 Pages, Pictorial Purple Cover, With Some Highlighting, With 1 Identifier In Front Cover; Dimensions: 8.75" W X 10.25" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10 1932012095 ; ISBN 13: 9781932012095 (2001 Copyright).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Trophy pub 1937,1981, NY, 1937
ISBN 10: 0064400042 ISBN 13: 9780064400046
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Williams,garth Ilust.;.KRELOFF, CHARLES COVER DESIGN Ilustrador. Trophy Edition; Thirteenth Printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; cover art shows Laura running through tall green grass over "Soddy" house with mother ironing a red dress.blue plaid background to cover ilustration ; 339pg pages; 4th title in series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Trophy pub 1940,1971, NY, 1940
ISBN 10: 0064400069 ISBN 13: 9780064400060
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Williams,garth Ilust.;.KRELOFF, CHARLES COVER DESIGN Ilustrador. Trophy Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; cover art shows Laura in red coat with another girl, while small boy throw a snowball at her.blue background to cover ilustration ; 334pg pages; 4th title in series.
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717023800 ISBN 13: 9781717023803
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Design, Melissa Williams Ilustrador. The Breakaway: Volume 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times Books/ Random House, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812922875 ISBN 13: 9780812922875
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Robbin Schiff (Jacket Design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 238 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Comics,U.S., US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1506744826 ISBN 13: 9781506744827
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Williams, Freddie E.; Dalhouse, Andrew; AndWorld Design Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Williams, Freddie E.; Dalhouse, Andrew; AndWorld Design Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Comics,U.S., Milwaukie, 2025
ISBN 10: 1506744826 ISBN 13: 9781506744827
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Williams, Freddie E.; Dalhouse, Andrew; AndWorld Design Ilustrador. Paperback. Buckle up for the team-up of a lifetime with The Masters of the Universe/Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles- Turtles of Grayskull!Buckle up for the team-up of a lifetime with The Masters of the Universe/Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles- Turtles of Grayskull!When the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles came across Krang and Shredder making a deal with some otherworldly 'demon-mage' named Skeletor, things got hella-weird and they ended up in ETERNIA! It turns out, when you mix Utrom mutagen with demon magic you get a nasty purple poison-and it's brought Eternia to the brink of chaos. So, Leonardo, Raphael, Donatello, and Michelangelo are teaming up with The Masters of the Universe to kick some blue boney butt. The only problem is.He-Man is missing in action.In this thrilling adventure, the Ninja Turtles and He-Man will find themselves pulled together across timelines and cosmos, again and again. A stolen time-scepter causing knots in the universe will cause irreparable damage to all existence unless the Ninja Turtles and He-Man-with the help of apprentice Timestress Renet Tilley-can find and defeat the mysterious force behind all this mayhem.New York Times bestselling author Tim Seeley and Eisner-Award winning illustrator Freddie E. Williams II join forces to bring fans this awesome and long-awaited crossover.Collects Masters of the Universe/Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles- Turtles of Grayskull #1-#4. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Williams, Freddie E.; Dalhouse, Andrew; AndWorld Design Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Lifelong Books, Cambridge, MA, 2004
ISBN 10: 073820949X ISBN 13: 9780738209494
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Alex Camlin (Jacket Design); David Roth (Jacket Photo); Jeff Williams (Designer) Ilustrador. 1st Da Capo Lifelong Bks Ed 2004. 165 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Back Bay Books/Published by Little, Brown & Company, New York & Boston, MA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0316010707 ISBN 13: 9780316010702
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Susan Koski Zucker (Cover Design); Gari Wyn Williams (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Back Bay Paperback Edition: October. 310 + 10 + pp. Solidly and well bound copy with moderate overall wear and use. Copy with clean text. Cut along length of spine. Small tear on bottom of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Back Bay Books/Published by Little, Brown & Company, New York & Boston, MA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0316010707 ISBN 13: 9780316010702
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Susan Koski Zucker (Cover Design); Gari Wyn Williams (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Back Bay Paperback Edition: October. 310 + 10 + pp. Well bound copy with crisp pages and clean text. Back Bay Readers' Pick with reading Group Guide. Edges bumped and moderate external wear. Spine edge worn and crease on front cover. Spine front cover bottom edge slightly frayed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Crime/Black Lizard/Vintage Books/A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 037572673X ISBN 13: 9780375726736
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Claire Williams (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 1st Vin Cr/Black Liz Ed Oct 2001/5th Pr. 280 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.