Denny charles (99 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,28
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

College Algebra : Building Skills and Modeling Situations
Burzynski, Denny, Yoshiwara, Katherine, McKeague, Charles P.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

College Algebra : Building Skills and Modeling Situations
Burzynski, Denny, Yoshiwara, Katherine, McKeague, Charles P.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

College Algebra : Building Skills and Modeling Situations
Burzynski, Denny, Yoshiwara, Katherine, McKeague, Charles P.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

College Algebra : Building Skills and Modeling Situations
Burzynski, Denny, Yoshiwara, Katherine, McKeague, Charles P.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,27
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J Geol 1940
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,48
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 48, No 1, pp. 73-106, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geological Survey, Dept of Interior, Washington DC 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Friends of the Redwood Libraries, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of the Redwood Libraries
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Geological Survey Professional Paper 466.

The Parsonsburg Sand in the Central Delmarva Peninsula, Maryland and Delaware; United States Geological Survey Professional Paper 1067-B
Denny, Charles S., James P Owens, Leslie A Sirkin, and Meyer Rubin
Editorial: United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. from the title page, "Sandy and peaty sediments suggest that the climate of the Delmarva Peninsula was cooler and drier during the late Wisconsin than it is at present." softcover, 11" x 8.5", 16 pages.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback Shinsho. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,24
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback_shinsho. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,24
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback_shinsho. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 24,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback Shinsho. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback Shinsho. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: US Govt Printing Office 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDiatrope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,21
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. 133p. Previous owner's name stamped on book. Index. References. Maps and illustrations. Geological Survey Bulletin 963-D. An application of the combined knowledge and techniques of botany and geology to the photo interpretation of terrain in northern regions.
Editorial: J Geol 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,48
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 49, No 3, pp. 225-260, Maps, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Charles M. Denny, Minneapolis, MN 2014
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Svenska Books, Cataumet, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSvenska Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near fine softcover, pictorial covers, 153pp. Clean and unmarked throughout. Memoir of Charles M. Penny, privately printed. A life in Germany, France, California, and Minneapolis. Appears unread. Binding tight. Clean covers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,99
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Postdepositional Alteration of Surface and Near-Surface Minerals in Selected Coastal Plain Formations of the Middle Atlantic States; Geological Survey Professional Paper 1067-F
Owens, Melodie M. Hess, Charles S. Denny, and Edward J. Dwornik
Editorial: United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,02
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. from the title page, "Methods for studying the effects of weathering are outlined -- formations range from late Miocene to middle Wisconsinian." softcover, 11" x 8.5", 45 pages, duplicate stamped on cover, illustrated.

A Descriptive Catalog of Selected Aerial Photographs of geologic Features in the United States, Geological Survey Professional Paper 590
Denny, Charles S., Warren, Charles R., Dow, Donald H., and Dale, William J.
Editorial: United States, Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C. 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,02
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. descriptive photographs and text DT1. softcover, foldout map inside rear cover, name written on cover, staining to inside front cover and title page, 79 pages, 50+ pages of photographs.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,80
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

A Descriptive Catalog Of Selected Aerial Photographs Of Geologic Features In The United States (Geologic Survey Professional Paper 590) (With Prospectus And Usgs Letter)
Charles S. Denny, Charles R. Warren, Donald H. Dow, Wiliam J. Dale
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: United States Geological Survey, Washington 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 23,54
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 79 Pp. + Many Representative Aerial Photographs At End + Folding Map And Three Order Forms In Pocket At Rear + 1976 Usgs Letter Explainig That This Was Out Of Print By 1976. Printed Wrappers. Maps, Photographs, Drawings (ilustrador).

Editorial: National Broadcasting Corporation, Inc. 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Manuscrito
Librería: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaManian Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. An original vintage booklet from 1948 containing a statement by Charles Denny, Vice-President and General Counsel of the National Broadcasting Company, Inc. made before the Senate Committee on Foreign Relations and other committees of the Legislature in Washington, DC on June 2, 1948. Prior owne…r has written 'NBC' on the front cover in ink; otherwise, this piece has no marks of any kind. Measures 6" x 9" with 20 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Postdepositional Alteration of Surface and Near-Surface Minerals in Selected Coastal Plain Formation of the Middle Atlantic; Geological Survey Professional Paper 1067-F
Owens, Melodie M. Hess, Charles S. Denny, and Edward J. Dwornik
Editorial: United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
from the title page, "Methods for studying the effects of weathering are outlined -- formations range from late Miocene to middle Wisconsinan." softcover, 11" x 8.5", 45 pages, illustrated.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,24
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Self-Published 2001
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hardcover in jacket. Inscribed by the author. Signed by Author(s).