Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071371761 ISBN 13: 9780071371766
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071371761 ISBN 13: 9780071371766
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071371761 ISBN 13: 9780071371766
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071371761 ISBN 13: 9780071371766
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071371761 ISBN 13: 9780071371766
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071371761 ISBN 13: 9780071371766
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071371761 ISBN 13: 9780071371766
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reston Pub. Co (edition 3rd), 1984
ISBN 10: 0835915980 ISBN 13: 9780835915984
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 2,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0070533709 ISBN 13: 9780070533707
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0835916316 ISBN 13: 9780835916318
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. White hard cover copy, no DJ. From a technical library, checked out only 2 times. Good clean copy.
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por The Tasmanian Book Company
Librería: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tasmania, even further down under than Australia. 9 x 12 beautifully done glossy trade paper IN FINE, FRESH, AS-NEW CONDITION, 128 pages illustrated entirely with gorgeous color photos. Buy this for less than the shipping cost from Tasmania. Language: eng.
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Poetry Book Society, 2004
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Ruth Padel, Kate Clanchy, Jane Draycott, Leontia Flynn, David Harsent, Roddy Lumsden, Dennis O'Driscoll and Eva Salzman (SL#117/2).
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reston Publishing Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 0835916316 ISBN 13: 9780835916318
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; 2nd edition; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading, light soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 0071202404 ISBN 13: 9780071202404
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages . Slight rubbing to slipcase/sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Tasmanian Book Company, Launceston, 1996
ISBN 10: 1876095008 ISBN 13: 9781876095000
Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Reprint. 128pp, very large format, wonderful photos. Size: Large 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071371761 ISBN 13: 9780071371766
Librería: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 3rd Edition. NEW. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Tasmanian Book Company, Tasmania, Australia, 1993
ISBN 10: 1875240004 ISBN 13: 9781875240005
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Harding, Dennis Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 1050gms, 128 pages, green endpapers. Over 120 full colour photographs, accompanied by text and captions, illustrate the special beauty of Tasmania's attractions. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Boards and dust jacket in very good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book is large and weighs over 1kg so may require additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Tasmanian Book Company, Launceston, TAS, 1993
ISBN 10: 1875240004 ISBN 13: 9781875240005
Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dennis Harding [Photographs] Ilustrador. Over 120 full colour photographs. 128 pages. Illustrator: Dennis Harding [Photographs]. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Australian::Australia - TAS; Australia; Travel & Places; ISBN: 1875240004. ISBN/EAN: 9781875240005. Inventory No: 269545.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall PTR/Reston, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0835943909 ISBN 13: 9780835943901
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Highlighting throughout text; binding good; minor wear to covers; previous owner's name on flyleaf. 606 pages. Illustrated.