Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNKNO (edition First Edition), 1983
ISBN 10: 0871069806 ISBN 13: 9780871069801
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Paperback.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Book warped; 9 X 8.10 X 0.30 inches.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Publicado por Condé Nast, 1983
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Third Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. David, Nagai Ilustrador. In very good, unmarked condition. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dragon Press, Pleasantville, NY, 1989
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual item you will receive. Fine condition. See photos mag2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Pr, Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0871069806 ISBN 13: 9780871069801
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A history of the 410 mile long link between New England and the sea. Minimal wear at the edges. A very good or better copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, Chester, CT, 1993
ISBN 10: 0871069806 ISBN 13: 9780871069801
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w photos, Facsimiles, Tables, Etc Ilustrador. 182 clean, unmarked pages/index, bibliography & appendix. life along New England's major river, from colonial times to the present plus a town-by-town guide to the major historic sites along the river.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. David, Nagai Ilustrador.
Librería: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not issued. 3rd. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs. Fast shipping from NYC!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Pr, Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0871069806 ISBN 13: 9780871069801
Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST. FINE. Paperback in wraps. Signed by co-writer - the Author's wife, Barbara. [B140]. Signed by Author.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. David, Nagai Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. David, Nagai Ilustrador.
Publicado por Burns Oates and Washbourne, 1926
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritostapled softcover. Condición: Good. 1927 reprint (2nd impression). Tape repair along spine. Stamp mark on corner of first title page. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Oblong soft cover. light signs of age and wear. We ship fast.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1990
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. CX, No. 9. Cover by Todd Cameron Hamilton. for "The Hornless Ones" (novella) by Paul Ash. Includes "Lord of Fishes" (novella) by Bernard Deitchman; "Return of the Alphanauts" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Adam and Eveil" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "Science Fact: The Negative Matter Space Drive" by Dr. Robert L. Forward; "Fireworks in Orbit" by Marianne J. Dyson; "Matchmaker" by Thomas A. Raston. Special Feature: "If It Can Be Done, Nature's Done It Already" by Arthur C. Clarke. Prpbability Zero: Schroendinger's Lifeboat" by Jerry Oltion. Standard Departments. Illustrated by Todd Camerob Hamilton, William R. Warren, Jr., Laura Lakey, Dell harris, Terry Lee, and others. Creasing; page duplication, leaving pages 81-100 missing. Reading, or filler copy as text is missing, but pages 69-80 are duplicated in binding error. Book.
Publicado por Avon August 1971, 1971
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used Good. First Thus. First Avon printing. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Back cover is worn and has a small diagonal crease in bottom left corner. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are tanned but clean. Small inscription from a previous owner in top right corner of first page. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dyfed County Council, United Kingdom, 1984
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. spiral bound booklet, b&w illustrations, 29pp.