Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 096069546X ISBN 13: 9780960695461
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 096069546X ISBN 13: 9780960695461
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 096069546X ISBN 13: 9780960695461
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 096069546X ISBN 13: 9780960695461
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 096069546X ISBN 13: 9780960695461
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, Kansas City, 1981
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. NEW LETTERS : [VOL. 47: NO. 4] SUMMER, 1981. Kansas City, University of Missouri, 1981. Edited by David Ray. B/w illustrations. Bibliographical references, index. Includes advertising matter. Stiff white wrappers, printed brown and white; pictorial upper and lower wrappers (slight rubbing to wrappers), else fine. Contains by Carol Frost, David Ignatow (both poetry and prose), Janet Kauffman, Molly Peacock, Harold Witt, et al.; an index to Volume 47, reviews, etc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Rodale Press, 1991
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: As New.
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 096069546X ISBN 13: 9780960695461
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C. H. Belding, Portland, Or., 1970
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. iv, 186 p. illus. (part col. ) 36 cm. Includes Illustrations.
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415013284.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Cover art by Paul Stahr Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1934. First Edition. Single Issue Magazine. Good or better copy with scattered tearing and heel chipping to the spine, usual edgewear to the cover, paper tanned as usual. ; Includes the seventh of seven parts of "Creep, Shadow!" by A. Merritt, the first of six parts of "Scourge of the Rio Grande" by Max Brand, "The Deathly Island" by H. Bedford-Jones, "Earth-Mars Voyage 20" by Ray Cummings, "Remember the Maine" by H. L. McNary, "The Murders on the Range" by Paul Annixter, etc. Mag22E.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Cooperative Extension Service, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974696307 ISBN 13: 9780974696300
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books/BOMC, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0394540654 ISBN 13: 9780394540658
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Book Club Edition. Book of the Month Club (BOMC) better than usual quality printing. A nice and newish book with stiff spine, rigid boards and pointed tips. Jacket has tiny tear at bottom spine back. Looks great in its new plastic book protector. A great edition that gives a cross section of excellent mystery writers for someone who thought about getting into the mystery genre but hasn't yet done so. Not Signed.
Publicado por Mystery Magazine Inc, Glendale, CA, 1982
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Glendale, CA: Mystery Magazine Inc. 1982. First edition. Magazine. about 5" x 7.5", 96 pages [mostly non-fiction features plus two fiction stories, Ray Zone. Hal W. Peat, Loren D. Estleman, Sheila Merritt, Andy East, David Wilson, Jeff Pierce, John Knoerle, Michael Seidman, John Stevenson], illustrated. Near Fine copy with light crease to the lower corner of the rear cover, text paper tanning/tanned as usual. clphE.
Publicado por Stuart David Schiff, Binghamton, 1982
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Binghamton: Stuart David Schiff. Near Fine. 1982. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial [perfect bound 5.5" x 8.5" format] wrappers, 176 pages, illustrated by various artists. Near Fine copy with slight spine cocking ,and very light wear. clph.