Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0891416390 ISBN 13: 9780891416395
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Revised edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0891416390 ISBN 13: 9780891416395
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803247931 ISBN 13: 9780803247932
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0803298358 ISBN 13: 9780803298354
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Covers have light wear. ; 86 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0803298358 ISBN 13: 9780803298354
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0891413170 ISBN 13: 9780891413172
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback edition, published by Presidio Press, 1997. Biography of General Spaatz, first Chief of Staff of the US Air Force. 430 pages, with Index, Bibliography, Notes, and a section of b&w photos, 5-1/2" X 8-1/2". No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. Remainder dot on the bottom edge of the text block. The protective coating on the cover has some wrinkles on the spine. Attached are some photos of the copy we have in our inventory.
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Various Photographers Ilustrador. No remainder marks. Pages [vii, 430 including index] clean, unmarked. Illustrated with one 14-page section of B&W photographs. Covers with minimal display indications, no reading creases at spine. Bottom corners lightly curled. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4".
Publicado por U.S.A.: Air University Press, 1999
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 86 pages; a lot of underlining and highlighting in text; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; med rub; numerous minor scratches/ dings/ creases to cover; a couple small pink stains on front cover; weighs 8 ounces; measures 9.5 by 6.7 by .35 inches; first listed 1/31/13.
Publicado por Air University Press, 1998
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Strong Very Good to Better with very light shelf edge and corner wear. Some light rubbing to front spine edge. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Air University Press, Maxwell Air Force Base, Alabama, 2002
ISBN 10: 1585660639 ISBN 13: 9781585660636
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Revised Edition/5th Printing. Textblock is very clean and tight, with b&w photographs; Tiny, faded black smudge on fore edge; Rubbed edges/spine/corners, scuffed covers. 86p., including biblography and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Afri Research Paper 2010-1, Rpas: Revolution or Retrogression? Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0803298358 ISBN 13: 9780803298354
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.