Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405167610 ISBN 13: 9781405167611
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405167610 ISBN 13: 9781405167611
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405144165 ISBN 13: 9781405144162
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 11 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0864426186 ISBN 13: 9780864426185
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Publishers August 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405167610 ISBN 13: 9781405167611
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, Hawthorn, Victoria, Australia, 1999
ISBN 10: 0864426186 ISBN 13: 9780864426185
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 7th Edition. Previous owner's name and resort label on inside of front cover. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages and inside covers, corners are lightly rubbed. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0864426186. ISBN/EAN: 9780864426185. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 60615111304. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Conservation Biology, 2000
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 14, No 4 pp. 941-950, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2003. Natural History, Conservation. Island Press. 231p., fine paperback.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por Conservation Biol, 1996
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Fine. Vol 10, No 1, pp. 235-251, Maps, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile else Fine.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Esta guía de Lonely Planet ofrece información detallada sobre Malasia, Singapur y Brunei, ideal para viajeros de todos los presupuestos. Incluye sugerencias de hoteles, restaurantes, transporte y actividades, desde playas y parques nacionales hasta selvas tropicales. Descubre los lugares de interés, las tiendas y la vida nocturna de la península de Malasia y Borneo. Además, proporciona información sobre las diversas culturas de la región y una sección de idiomas fácil de aprender. EAN: 9780864426185 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Malaysia, Singapore & Brunei Autor: Chris Rowthorn| David Andrew| Paul Hellander| Clem Lindenmayer| Geoff Crowther| Tony Wheeler Editorial: Lonely Planet Publications Idioma: en Páginas: 608 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849711453 ISBN 13: 9781849711456
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521707781 ISBN 13: 9780521707787
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521707787.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Clean, unread copy in New condition. No marking or writing in the text. Book appears unread. Covers are clean and show no wear. Binding is firm.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Since colonisation, Australians have been frantically logging our native forests as if our lives depended on it. Our lives do depend on the forests-but on keeping them, not destroying them.World-leading forest expert Professor David Lindenmayer exposes the unsettling truth about what is happening in our tall eucalypt forests. Despite what we are told, logging makes bushfires worse for decades after the chainsaws stop, and kills iconic animals and birds each year in droves, driving many species closer to extinction. The trees that are logged mostly end up as paper and cardboard. And it's not profitable: taxpayers are funding it.Lindenmayer reveals an unholy alliance between state forestry, the timber industry and unions. Loggers routinely breach regulations, and industry intimidates anyone who questions what they are doing. Worse still, even where native forest logging is supposedly ending, efforts are being made to continue it under a different name.Forests purify our drinking water. Forests are our best hope to reduce carbon emissions. Forests preserve biodiversity. It's time we realised the value of leaving our native forests standing.'In the face of all the lies and industry spin, an evidence-based account that's clear, humane, and trustworthy.' - Tim Winton'The Forest Wars details the devastating impact of decades of failed policy, but also paints a compelling vision for what the future of our forests can be.' - David Pocock'A call to action for better forest management and a push to protect the benefits that native forests provide to humans and wildlife alike.' - Jon Dee'The Forest Wars is a sickening eye-opener. A must-read for anyone interested in forest protection, its documentation of deceit, perfidy and destruction by those involved in the logging industry should spark a royal commission.' - Tim Flannery 'With calm authority born of a lifetime's research and experience in the field, Lindenmayer fillets Australia's often-confusing forest debate, busting myth after myth.' - Paddy Manning Lifts the lid on destruction of native forests by government corporations and logging industry that is making bushfires worse, killing wildlife and costing taxpayers millions, for the sake of woodchips for export. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First printing with number line to 1. Paperback wraps. Wraps very good with shelf wear and edge wear. Back panel rubbed, with light staining. Corners gently bumped. Spine square. Binding sound. Text block fore-edge stained. Pages else clean and bright. Text unmarked.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.