Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Book 4. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300153899 ISBN 13: 9780300153897
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Tiny scuff lower rear dj otherwise fine. 386pp. Notes. Index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else bright, clean copy.
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. First page has wirtten dedication note.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nimble Books 6/15/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1608880567 ISBN 13: 9781608880560
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hitler, Hussein, and the Crazy State: Why Strategic Rationality Is Not Enough. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books 8/1/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0811729184 ISBN 13: 9780811729185
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Roots of Strategy: Book 4. Book.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Book is in fine condition. Minimal cover wear, strong spine, and clean inside pages.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. David Jablonsky has compiled the best writings of four of the most influential theorists of naval and air power in the past century. Alfred Thayer Mahans Influence of Sea Power Upon History, Julian Corbetts Some Principles of Maritime Strategy, Guilio Douhets Command of the Air, and William Billy Mitchells Winged Defense continue to have relevance for students and practitioners of naval and air strategy. They illustrate the continuity of strategic thought, even through current times of great and widespread change.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Studies Institute/US Army War College May, United Kingdom, 1994
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: read description. 81 pages. Pen annotations and underlining, mainly to chapter 2. Bottom corner of front cover creased. Cover has normal wear and some fading but all very sound. Slim booklet in soft card covers (Strategic Studies Institute. Professional Readings in Military Strategy, No. Ten. The Owl of Minerva Flies at Twilight: Doctrinal Change and Continuity and the Revolution in Military Affairs).
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Minimal tear to jacket. Clean, unmarked pages. "In this book a retired US Army colonel and military historian takes a fresh look at Dwight D. Eisenhower's lasting military legacy, in light of his evolving approach to the concept of unified command. Examining Eisenhower's career from his West Point years to the passage of the 1958 Defense Reorganization Act, David Jablonsky explores his efforts to implement a unified command in the US military. This key concept eventually led to the current organization of the Joint Chiefs of Staff and, almost three decades after Eisenhower's presidency, played a major role in defense reorganization under the Goldwater-Nichols Act. In the new century, Eisenhower's approach continues to animate reform discussion at the highest level of government in terms of the interagency process.".
Publicado por Strategic Studies Institute, U.S. Army War College
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Winston Churchill, Military Strategy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Strategic Studies Insittute, U. S. Army War College
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (military strategy, war college) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por PN
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (US history, US army, military history, war strategy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.