EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 2nd printing. BLUE SPACE (DIFFERENT)COVER. LEISURE BOOKS #553DK $1.50 COVER PRICE. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. AGING ON INSIDES OF COVERS. 174 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belmont Books, 1967
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edge. Some rubbing to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Belmont Books, 1967, New York, 1967
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fair+. Box 21 Wraps. Fair+. Mass Market Paperback. Clean and sound, cover wear, remainder mark top edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Micro Publishing Media Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 194406883X ISBN 13: 9781944068837
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorchester Publishing (U.K.), 1972
ISBN 10: 050550295X ISBN 13: 9780505502957
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorchester Publishing (U.K.), 1972
ISBN 10: 050550295X ISBN 13: 9780505502957
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorchester Publishing Co, 1972
ISBN 10: 050550295X ISBN 13: 9780505502957
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. G+ Light wear. Back cover corner clipped. Clean, tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Leisure Books # 553DK 1st Printing undated circa, 1980
ISBN 10: 0843905530 ISBN 13: 9780843905533
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. ----------paperback. Edgewear, spine crease, a VG copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancer, 1970
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Steranko Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Lord of Blood by Dave Van Arnam, Lancer 74688, 1970, paperback original. Cover art by Steranko. Bright, square and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancer Books, New York, 1970
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing #74688 of the sixth novel by Arnam. Sequel to "Star Barbarian!" Light edgewear. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belmont Books, New York, 1970
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing #B75-2015 of this fantasy novel. Light edgewear. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belmont Books, New York, 1967
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this Belmont Double Book #B50-788. "Special Delivery" was published in 1951 in a magazine. This is the first book format. This is "Star Gladiator's" first printing. Light edgewear. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Five Star, 1973
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st edition thus. Paperback, G+, 125pp+2pp publishers adverts. edges rubbed, slight crease to front cover, colouring faded to edges. Sci fi novel which details the madness & cruelty of Qurval, the Wizard Of Storms. 100 grams.
Publicado por Belmont Books
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Publicado por Magnum, NY, 1970
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Reading Copy. Undated [reprint] #74688. Cover art by Steranko. Front cover pretty well rubbed; lean; tanning; dealer's and owner's marks internally in pen and pencil; mark on bottom end. Reading copy. Book.
Publicado por Belmont/Tower Books, New York, NY, 1972
Librería: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStandard Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Publicado por Lancer, NY, 1970
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1970) #74688. Cover art by Steranko. Paperback original. Tanning; a little soiling; wraps losse at upper end; edge and corner nicks and wear; foxing. Book.
Publicado por Magnun, NY, 1970
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Undated [reprint] #74688. Cover art by Steranko. Mild tanning and rubbing; front cover hinge sunned. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancer, New York, 1970
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: GOOD. Old bookstore stamp inside front cover. Asterisk in pen on back cover. Inside of covers is tanned. 192 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in protective packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Publicado por Ballantine, NY, 1969
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. 1st printing, June 1969; #01626. Cover art is uncredited [Paul Lehr]. Paperback original. Creasing; staple holes in upper front cover foredge corner; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid, 1968
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Jack Gaughan Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Sideslip by Ted White & Dave Van Arnam, Pyramid X-1787, 1968, paperback original. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight.
Publicado por Ballantine, 1969
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Ballantine, New York, NY, 1969
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Mass Market Paperback; Good; Paperback, 1st (original) Ballantine printing (June 1969) , spine out of square, pages clean flat lightly tanned. Vi + [218] pp.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 224 pages.
Publicado por Lancer, New York, 1970
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJim Steranko Ilustrador. New York: Lancer:, 1970. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good/Near Fine, 192 pp. Cover artwork by: Jim Steranko Lancer 78688. Steranko cover. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good/Near Fine,
Publicado por NY Lancer Book C1969., 1969
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogood paperback, spine roll, cover chip/bump. 1st prt edition. Binding is paper covers.
Publicado por Belmont Books, 1968
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Belmont Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por belmont tower
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. paperback, good.
Publicado por ballantine, 1969
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. paperback, good.
Publicado por magnum
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. paperback, good- very good.