Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847699196 ISBN 13: 9780847699193
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: GOOD. 2nd ed. 363 clean, tight pages with light pencil underlining in less than 5% of the book; light shelf and corner wear on cover and bump to fore-edge of back, leaving a small crease.
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bios Scientific Pub Ltd, Oxford, VA, United Kingdom, 1997
ISBN 10: 1859960707 ISBN 13: 9781859960707
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Purple wraps, lightly rubbed from shelf. Pages bright & unmarked. Medicine; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0817939326 ISBN 13: 9780817939328
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0817939326 ISBN 13: 9780817939328
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0340932821 ISBN 13: 9780340932827
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780340932827.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scottish Academic Press Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0707305659 ISBN 13: 9780707305653
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0707305659.
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781847426482.
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unwin Hyman. London. 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0044402872 ISBN 13: 9780044402879
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1989). 1989 1st edition. 4to (193 x 253mm). Ppvi,203. B/w photographs, maps. Green boards, gilt titles to spine. Slightly used and stained. Good in good dust-wrapper. Now scarce, this book takes Ireland region by region, looking mainly at bream fishing. Chapters include: The fish; Northern Ireland; Northern Fisheries Region; North-Western Fisheries Region; Western Fisheries Region; Shannon Fisheries Region; South-Western fisheries Region; southern Fisheries Region; Eastern Fisheries Region; A fishing cruise on the Shannon System; Access, licences, laws, bait, addresses. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unwin Hyman. London. 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0044402872 ISBN 13: 9780044402879
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1989). 1989 1st edition. 4to (193 x 253mm). Ppvi,203. B/w photographs, maps. Green boards, gilt titles to spine. Slightly bumped and used. Good in dust-wrapper. Now scarce, this book takes Ireland region by region, looking mainly at bream fishing. Chapters include: The fish; Northern Ireland; Northern Fisheries Region; North-Western Fisheries Region; Western Fisheries Region; Shannon Fisheries Region; South-Western fisheries Region; southern Fisheries Region; Eastern Fisheries Region; A fishing cruise on the Shannon System; Access, licences, laws, bait, addresses. .
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + [ii] + 304, Maps (Folded).
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 69, No 12, pp. 2489-2519, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, light damp stain & paper wrinkled at bottok else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, 2020
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine paperback. Overall an attractive copy. No markings to the text. Illustrated. 241 pp.
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unwin Hyman. London. 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0044402872 ISBN 13: 9780044402879
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1989). 1989 1st edition. 4to (193 x 253mm). Ppvi,203. B/w photographs, maps. Green boards, gilt titles to spine. Slight use. Good-plus in spine-faded dust-wrapper. Now scarce, this book takes Ireland region by region, looking mainly at bream fishing. Chapters include: The fish; Northern Ireland; Northern Fisheries Region; North-Western Fisheries Region; Western Fisheries Region; Shannon Fisheries Region; South-Western fisheries Region; southern Fisheries Region; Eastern Fisheries Region; A fishing cruise on the Shannon System; Access, licences, laws, bait, addresses. .
EUR 23,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + [ii] + 304, Maps (Folded), Index 2nd Reprint.
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + [ii] + 304 Epilogue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unwin Hyman. London. 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0044402872 ISBN 13: 9780044402879
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1989). 1989 1st edition. 4to (193 x 253mm). Ppvi,203. B/w photographs, maps. Green boards, gilt titles to spine. Very good in dust-wrapper. Now scarce, this book takes Ireland region by region, looking mainly at bream fishing. Chapters include: The fish; Northern Ireland; Northern Fisheries Region; North-Western Fisheries Region; Western Fisheries Region; Shannon Fisheries Region; South-Western fisheries Region; southern Fisheries Region; Eastern Fisheries Region; A fishing cruise on the Shannon System; Access, licences, laws, bait, addresses. .
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781849201810.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.