Cunnington rev (39 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (39)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, United Kingdom 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,84

    Envío por EUR 13,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Small Hardcover format, good for year. Foxing to top of pages. 96 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alphabooks, Dorset 1988

    0713630221 / 9780713630220

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 20,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket Issued. Reprint. softcover, illustrated, 253 pages, fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2023

    9798859323654

    Serie: Alexander Game Books Classics, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Alexander Game Books Classics

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,51

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: George Routledge & Sons, Limited, London

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Illustrated Boards. Condición: Very Good. 20th Edition. Undated; Former owner's ink inscription dated August 31, 1945, on ffep; Textblock age-toned, else clean and tight. Slight curve to back cover, lightly bumped corners, minimal soiling to covers. A nice little copy; 96p. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Routledge and Sons, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Boards. Condición: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. Ninth Edition. Undated Circa 1900.Please Email for photos or further details. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". Diagrams (ilustrador). Signed By a J Ingram.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Routledge and Sons, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Boards. Condición: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. Sixth Edition. Undated Circa 1900.This book has annotations and notes on the front free endpaper and some pages .Please Email for further details. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". Diagrams (ilustrador). Signed By "R.R.Roe,Whitchurch.

  • Editorial: George Routledge and Sons, Limited 1920

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino UnidoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 22,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. WITH WITH 88 PAGES , ILLUSTRATED , PICTORIAL BOARDS , GOOD CONDITION.

  • Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: George Routledge & Sons Ltd 1922

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Boards are worn.Spine missing.Corner tear on front end page.A few inscriptions.Tanning.Tightly bound.Revised and enlarged edition.375 pages.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Routledge and Sons, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,83

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. New Edition Revised & Enlarged. Undated Circa 1900.Please Email for further details. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". Diagrams (ilustrador). Signed By "R.R.Roe,Whitchurch.

  • Editorial: Geroge Routledge and Sons Ltd 1938

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, , Reino UnidoTrumpington Fine Books Limited

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Cloth. Condición: Very Good. ixpp; 375pp. A lovely copy - fourteenth edition, revised and enlarged. Illustrated with numerous diagrams of chess boards and moves. White and brown embossed picture to the front board and spine , which has slight rubbing to the is lightly rubbed in places. A couple of slight soil marks to t

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Routledge 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BOOKBARROW (PBFA member), Cambridge, , Reino UnidoBOOKBARROW (PBFA member)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Reprint (13th edition). Titles; contents & preface to front. Revised and Enlarged edition of the popular 1899 classic on chess play. Illustrated with many b/w. Diagrams of Chess Board & Pieces. Includes Checkmates, Openings, Gambits, Pawn Moves, Stratagems & tips and more. Buff Boards

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    George Routledge, London. No date. Sixteenth edition (seventh impression). Hardback, NO WRAPPER. Slim 8vo. Illustrated. Boards are a little grubby, internally clean and sound.

  • Editorial: N.d

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Reino UnidoAddyman Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    George Routledge, London. No date. Hardback, NO WRAPPER. Slim 8vo. Illustrated. Boards are a little grubby, internally clean and sound.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Routledge & Sons 1922

    9707128453 / 9789707128453

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Libros librones libritos y librazos, León, GUA, MéxicoLibros librones libritos y librazos

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,05

    Envío por EUR 38,88 
    Se envía de México a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Blanda. Condición: Usado. NOTA: EL COSTO DEL ENVÍO SOLAMENTE AMPARA 0.9 KILOS DE PESO. EN CASO DE QUE EL LIBRO PESE MÁS DE 0.9 KILOS, SE TE SOLICITARÁ PAGAR UN COSTO EXTRA. ESTADO DEL LIBRO: USADO. APARIENCIA: BUENA. ENCUADERNACIÓN: TAPA BLANDA. EDICIÓN: 1. AÑO: 1922. MEDIDAS DEL LIBRO: 17 X 11 X 1 CM. PÁGINAS: 98. PESO: 100 GRS

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: London (Regno Unito) - London W.C.2 ; and Ashford, Kent (Regno Unito), Routledge and Kegan Paul, Limited - Headley Brothers (109 Kingsway), London (Regno Unito) - London W.C.2 ; and Ashford, Kent (Regno Unito) 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItaliaStudio bibliografico De Carlo

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Buono (Good). First Edition reprinted 19 times. New Edition revised and rewritten 1951. Testo in inglese. XVI/ vi+122=128/ rilegatura rifinita in carta liscia écru con grafica in nero e arancione. Con figure di scacchiere in nero nel testo. Stato buono (leggera usura della copertina - copertina, fogli di guardia e pag

  • Editorial: London George Routledge & Sons Limited Undated

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Reino UnidoStephen Wilkinson Fine Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 23,99 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Twenty-Third Edition: Hardback, colour illustrated bds., red titles, 110 x 160 mm., 96 pp., illustrated throughout, previous owner's name and address on eps., chipping to top of spine, light shelf wear, no dw., G+ copy.

  • Editorial: Will H. Lyons, kentucky 1913

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWestsider Rare & Used Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 7,56 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover - as published. fourth revised edition. Good- two loose pages, blue library binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently Published 2023

    9798859323654

    Serie: Alexander Game Books Classics, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Alexander Game Books Classics

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: George Routledge & Sons, Limited 1922

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 37,86

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1922. Sixth edition. 80 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing an

  • Editorial: George Routledge and Sons, Limited 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Reino UnidoExcalibur Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good +. Improved Edition of the 1899 Classic on Chess Play. Illustrated with many Diagrams of Chess Board & Pieces. Includes Checkmates, Openings, Gambits, Pawn Moves, Strategems & taps and more. Buff Boards with Red & Black Title, Vignettes of Chess Board & Pieces. Black Lettering on spine and advert for c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently Published 2023

    9798859323654

    Serie: Alexander Game Books Classics, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Alexander Game Books Classics

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,01

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Marshall Morgan & Scott 1935 1935

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , Reino UnidoGage Postal Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 15,06 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback; xvii + [1] + 526 pages. The binding has some wear and marks and the cloth is wrinkled, it is sound. The endpapers have some staining. There is some light staining in a few places in the text. A rare Bible translation.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Routledge & Sons, Limited, London 1903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaDiamond Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 84,55

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Presumed first edition with no mention of any previous editions or printings. Burgundy cloth with gilt spine and cover lettering. Remnants of an old paper adhesion to lower right corner of front cover else this copy would be near fine. 10 pages of ads in back. Internally a

  • Editorial: George Routledge & Sons Ltd.

    Librería: Sportspages, Farnham, Reino UnidoSportspages

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,46

    Envío por EUR 31,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    The twenty-first edition of the classic guide to playing chess, with explanatory illustrations of boards. 8vo. 95pp. Illustrated boards. Minor wear to boards. Good condition.

  • Editorial: George Routledge & Sons Ltd. 1922

    Librería: Sportspages, Farnham, Reino UnidoSportspages

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,46

    Envío por EUR 31,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    100 suggested chess moves with the pawn, each illustrated by board illustrations. 8vo. 98pp. Cloth-covered boards. Good condition.

  • Editorial: George Routledge & Sons Ltd

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,90

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60137935: Non daté. In-16. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 112 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Editorial: George Routledge & Sons Ltd.

    Librería: Sportspages, Farnham, Reino UnidoSportspages

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,18

    Envío por EUR 31,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    The eighteenth edition of the classic guide to opening chess moves and strategies, with explanatory illustrations of boards. 8vo. 112pp. Illustrated boards. Minor wear to boards. Endpapers lightly foxed. Previous owner's name in ink to inside cover. Good condition.

  • Editorial: Marshall Morgan & Scott 1935

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 71,59

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1935. Revised Edition. 526 pages. Yellow dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heav

  • Editorial: George Routledge & Sons Ltd, London 1900

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Malcolm Books, Thetford, , Reino UnidoMalcolm Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 47,73

    Envío por EUR 32,44 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Hard Back. Condición: Good/almost Mint. First Edition. 112 pages. Original decorative binding very good, minor wear/ageing. Contents Almost Mint, very good,clean & tight copy, very good & clean endpages no inscriptions. In remarkably good condition for a first edition of this title, undated, but BL has 1900.Reduced Po