Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
EUR 1,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used book. Cover is torn book is damaged.
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in great condition. Clean text & unmarked. Un-creased spine, binding tight. Minor shelf/edge wear.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 18,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 26,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUniversity of Washington Press, Seattle, 1989. 112 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., kartonierter Einband, quart---- gutes Exemplar / Text englisch - 658 Gramm.
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Chicago, 1954
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 48 pages : illustrations, maps ; 28 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C&T Publishing, Lafayette, 2011
ISBN 10: 1571202382 ISBN 13: 9781571202383
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dustjacket. 4to pp.96. book.
EUR 67,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Horizon, 1947
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 57,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 152 pages. Illustrated. William Phillips "The Problem Defined - Portrait Of The Artist As An American" / Clement Greenberg "The Present Prospects Of American Painting And Sculpture" /William Barrett "Notes On Being An American" / W H Auden "Intimations Of Yes - Music Is International (poem)" /James Thrall Soby "Ben Shahn And Morris Graves" / Philip C Johnson And Edgar Kaufmann,Jr "American Architecture: Four New Buildings" / e e cummings "poem" (poem)" / Joe Alsop "Circles And Stresses - American Foreign Policy" / William Abrahams "The disappearing Centre: Notes On Boston And Cambridge" / Donald Windham "Single Harvest" / Jacques Barzun "The Higher Learning In America" / Raplh Ellison "The Invisible Man" / Philip Lamantia "Letter From San Francisco" / John Berryman "The Imaginary Jew" / Herbert Marshall McLuhan "American Advertising" / Christopher Isherwood "Los Angeles".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C&T Publishing Feb 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1571202382 ISBN 13: 9781571202383
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Important Note about PRINT ON DEMAND Editions: You are purchasing a print on demand edition of this book. This book is printed individually on uncoated (non-glossy) paper with the best quality printers available. The printing quality of this copy will vary from the original offset printing edition and may look more saturated. The information presented in this version is the same as the latest edition. Any pattern pullouts have been separated and presented as single pages. If the pullout patterns are missing, please contact c&t publishing. 98 pp. Englisch.