Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 48 numbered pages; no dustjacket; illustrated; old price on first free page; minor darkening to text; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; med bump to top of spine; minor bumps to other corners; minor rub; several minor scratches/ dings to cover ; weighs 11.5 ounces; measures 9.9 by 7.6 by .45 inches; first listed 6/23/20.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Correctional Assn, 1992
ISBN 10: 0929310764 ISBN 13: 9780929310763
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Correctional Association, 2001
ISBN 10: 1569911363 ISBN 13: 9781569911365
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Former Library Copy. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Former Library Copy. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Department of Health, Education and Welfare
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ex-Library paperback rebound as hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Correctional Assn, 2001
ISBN 10: 156991236X ISBN 13: 9781569912362
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195574893 ISBN 13: 9780195574890
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 108 pages.
EUR 37,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Correctional Assn, 1996
ISBN 10: 1569910367 ISBN 13: 9781569910368
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Correctional Assn, 1996
ISBN 10: 1569910367 ISBN 13: 9781569910368
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Correctional Assn, 1996
ISBN 10: 1569910367 ISBN 13: 9781569910368
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, South Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195574893 ISBN 13: 9780195574890
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. 108 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Publicado por Oxford University, Australia, 2007
ISBN 10: 0195562917 ISBN 13: 9780195562910
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 128 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Melbourne & Campbelltown, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195565002 ISBN 13: 9780195565003
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. The cover has minor wear. 130 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Correctional Assn, 1996
ISBN 10: 1569910367 ISBN 13: 9781569910368
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Fleurey, Eugene Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Australia & New Zealand, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195574893 ISBN 13: 9780195574890
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good condition. Second edition. This collection of case studies is a companion to The Globalization of World Politics, fifth edition.
Publicado por William Blackwood & Sons, Edinburgh, 1845
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 10 pages. The New Statistical Account of Scotland (NSA), published in 1845, served as a successor to the Old Statistical Account compiled by Sir John Sinclair in the late 18th century. Commissioned by the Society for the Benefit of the Sons and Daughters of the Clergy in Scotland, the NSA updated survey offered a more comprehensive analysis of Scotland's parishes. Covering geography, economy, agriculture, population trends, and social conditions, the NSA remains a significant historical resource for understanding Scotland in the early 19th century. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Scottish Statistical; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.