Cronin tom (95 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,12
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

YEATS IS DEAD! A Novel By Fifteen Irish Writers in Aid of Amnesty International
O'Connor, Joseph (editor)(Roddy Doyle; Conor McPherson; Gene Kerrigan; Gina Moxley; Marian Keyes; Anthony Cronin; Owen O'Neill; Hugo Hamilton; Tom Humphries; Pauline McLynn; Charlie O'Neill; Donal O'Kelly; Gerard Stembridge; Frank McCourt)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing, 2002. Trade-sized original. Tanning; corner wear. Book.

Eyes on the President : History in Essays and Cartoons - George Bush Retrospective
Blanton, Tom, Bluestone, Barry, Cronin, Thomas E., Carroll, Eugene, Jr., Dodds, Robert
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,72
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,28
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cork Then & Now (Then and Now) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far.…Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Portal: How Meditation Can Save the World. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Schoolyard Ecosystems for Northeast Florida: A Guide for Planning, Installing, Maintaining and Using
Editorial: FL Adv. Coun. On Env. Ed, Tallahassee 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, Estados Unidos de AmericaWickham Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Name penned on title page; Paperback. 55 pp + appendices. Drawings. Date uncertain (circa 1990) ; 4to; 55 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,06
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. CORK Num Pages: 96 pages, col. Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBR; WQH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 243 x 173 x 14. Weight in Grams: 446. 2012. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,28
Envío por EUR 8,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,76
Envío por EUR 2,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A tidal wave of cataclysmic change is sweeping the planet that could leave a trail of wreckage unlike anything we have seen before. No, this is not sci-fi - this is real life. Humankind is staring into an abyss, yet it's hard to focus on the pain of the world when we're still having trouble…managing our own. Enter The Portal, a heart-opening experience of transformation on a personal and global scale. To be published in conjunction with the global release of the film, The Portal is an exploration of how humans transform in times of crisis, and takes us on a global journey with six people who each experience their own painful, cataclysmic event, before finding stillness through meditation; showing us our unique capacity to bring ourselves (and our species) back from the brink. Supported by global insights from three futurists and philosophers - Daniel Schmachtenberger, Dr Julia Mossbridge and Mikey Siegel - The Portal will take you on an intimate journey to explore how to find focus through the noise of modern life, and the shifts that meditation can bring to the lives of those it touches. The Portal: How meditation can save the world will rekindle your excitement for yourself, humanity and the future. Is an enlightened planet possible? Enter The Portal to find out. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. A tidal wave of cataclysmic change is sweeping the planet that could leave a trail of wreckage unlike anything we have seen before. No, this is not sci-fi - this is real life. Humankind is staring into an abyss, yet it's hard to focus on the pain of the world when we're still having trouble managing ou…r own. Enter The Portal, a heart-opening experience of transformation on a personal and global scale. To be published in conjunction with the global release of the film, The Portal is an exploration of how humans transform in times of crisis, and takes us on a global journey with six people who each experience their own painful, cataclysmic event, before finding stillness through meditation; showing us our unique capacity to bring ourselves (and our species) back from the brink. Supported by global insights from three futurists and philosophers - Daniel Schmachtenberger, Dr Julia Mossbridge and Mikey Siegel - The Portal will take you on an intimate journey to explore how to find focus through the noise of modern life, and the shifts that meditation can bring to the lives of those it touches. The Portal is a captivating and vibrant tapestry of technology, love, the future, existentialism, human potential, brain hacking and inner peace, 'The Portal: How meditation can save the world' will rekindle your excitement for yourself, humanity and the future. Is an enlightened planet possible? Enter The Portal to find out.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,70
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. CORK Num Pages: 96 pages, col. Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBR; WQH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 243 x 173 x 14. Weight in Grams: 446. 2012. Hardback. . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. A tidal wave of cataclysmic change is sweeping the planet that could leave a trail of wreckage unlike anything we have seen before. No, this is not sci-fi - this is real life. Humankind is staring into an abyss, yet it's hard to focus on the pain of the world when we're still having trouble managing ou…r own. Enter The Portal, a heart-opening experience of transformation on a personal and global scale. To be published in conjunction with the global release of the film, The Portal is an exploration of how humans transform in times of crisis, and takes us on a global journey with six people who each experience their own painful, cataclysmic event, before finding stillness through meditation; showing us our unique capacity to bring ourselves (and our species) back from the brink. Supported by global insights from three futurists and philosophers - Daniel Schmachtenberger, Dr Julia Mossbridge and Mikey Siegel - The Portal will take you on an intimate journey to explore how to find focus through the noise of modern life, and the shifts that meditation can bring to the lives of those it touches. The Portal is a captivating and vibrant tapestry of technology, love, the future, existentialism, human potential, brain hacking and inner peace, 'The Portal: How meditation can save the world' will rekindle your excitement for yourself, humanity and the future. Is an enlightened planet possible? Enter The Portal to find out.

Government By The People - National Version, Election Update
James MacGregor Burns; Jack Peltason; Tom Cronin; David B. Magleby; David O'Brien
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 20,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,90
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. 2009. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,90
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2009. Paperback. 149pp. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,21
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ballantine Books, New York 2010
Serie: Passage Trilogy, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Passage Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, Estados Unidos de AmericaZiesings
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 3,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
New York: Ballantine Books:, 2010. Advance Uncorrected Proof, Trade paperback, SIGNED, Very Good, 766 pp. Cover artwork by: Tom Hallman Signed by the author on the title page. Advance Uncorrected Proof, Trade paperback, SIGNED, Very Good. Tom Hallman (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, IrlandaThe Castle Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,36
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. 2009. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,36
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2009. Paperback. 149pp. First edition copy. . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,58
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,45
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.