Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2001
ISBN 10: 3540419330 ISBN 13: 9783540419334
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9783540419334.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York : Springer, 2006
ISBN 10: 3540315888 ISBN 13: 9783540315889
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. XIV, 316 S. : graph. Darst. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Librería: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, Japon
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover.Very good condition.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. xii, 395 pp., Hardcover, covers rubbed, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxiv, 394 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Physica-Verlag Heidelberg 26.05.2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 3790812994 ISBN 13: 9783790812992
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Auflage: 2000. 393 Seiten nice book ex Library Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,6 x 15,5 x 2,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. XIII, 362 Pages ; With Illustrations and Tables Lecture Notes in Computer Science ; Volume 2291 - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). In Englischer Sprache B09-03-05C|S97 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 554.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Digital Libraries: For Cultural Heritage, Knowledge Dissemination, and Future Creation: 13th International Conference on Asia-Pacific Digital Librarie. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 332.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 54,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 332 Illus.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642233171 ISBN 13: 9783642233173
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the Third International Conference on the Theory of Information Retrieval, ICTIR 2011, held in Bertinoro, Italy, in September 2011. The 25 revised full papers and 13 short papers presented together with the abstracts of two invited talks were carefully reviewed and selected from 65 submissions. The papers cover topics ranging from query expansion, co-occurence analysis, user and interactive modelling, system performance prediction and comparison, and probabilistic approaches for ranking and modelling IR to topics related to interdisciplinary approaches or applications. They are organized into the following topical sections: predicting query performance; latent semantic analysis and word co-occurrence analysis; query expansion and re-ranking; comparison of information retrieval systems and approximate search; probability ranking principle and alternatives; interdisciplinary approaches; user and relevance; result diversification and query disambiguation; and logical operators and descriptive approaches. The papers cover topics ranging from query expansion, co-occurence analysis, user and interactive modelling, system performance prediction and comparison, and probabilistic approaches for ranking and modelling IR to topics related to interdisciplinary approaches or applications. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.