Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Pages clean and tight with no markings/former owners simple library stamp on inside page/BOX237.
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Worn corners, boards showing Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward B. Marks Music Corporation., New York, 1959
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover 1959 edition. Covers and text in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. {12 pages}.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward B. Marks Music Corporation., New York, 1959
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover 1959 edition. Covers and text in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. {12 pages}.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Paperback.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russian Hill Press 11/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1737824663 ISBN 13: 9781737824664
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Robbers and Cops. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russian Hill Press 8/14/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734122064 ISBN 13: 9781734122060
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Mona Lisa Sisters: A Historical Literary Fiction Novel. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cool Spaces!: The Best New Architecture This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Company, NY, 1956
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G+. No Jacket. None Listed. 637 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, there is underlining throughout, the covers are tight and are lightly scuffed with some edge rubbing, a college book store price tag in on the upper right corner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Russian Hill Press
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delta Computing, Athens, Greece, 1995
Librería: Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers, Taos, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPhoto-Illustrated Hard Covers. Condición: Near Fine. A cornucopia of computer-generated/enhanced artwork, each full-page image situated above weekly calendar pages (54+ images). There is a full 1995 calendar and daily planner in the front and a 1996 daily planner at the end. **Artists not listed above: Daniel Thalman & Nadia Magnenat Thalman, Patrice M. Warrender, Daria Shirley, Gary F. Clark, Dean Caprario, Thomas Ward, and Rodney Chang (most contributors represented with more than one image). CONDITION: a bright, tight, square, unmarked copy with negligible shelf-wear and a bumped spine end.This handsome copy is now in a clear, protective polypropylene bag.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ORO Editions 01/y /19 M, 2014
ISBN 10: 1941806333 ISBN 13: 9781941806333
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition. Minor wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1989 Hard Cover. 656 pages. Includes: Introduction; Worlds of Wonder, Worlds of Difference; ENCHANTMENTS: Green is the Color; Wooden Tony; Lest Levitation Come Upon Us; Prince Bull; The Triumph of Vice; Turandina; The Princess and the Frog; WONDERS: Darkness Box; Jack and the Beanstalk; Peter Pan; The Thrush's Nest; Lock-out Time; The Mouse Festival; A Proper Santa Claus; Inside Out; The Facts Concerning the Recent Carnival of Crime; The Woman Who Thought She Could Read; The Third Level; CREATURES: The Griffin and the Minor Canon; The Man Who Sold Rope to the Gnoles; The Dragons; On the Downhill Side; The Parrot; The Gray Wolf; The Harrowing of the Dragon of Hoarsbreath; The Last of the Dragons; Lila the Werewolf; The Drowned Giant; WORLDS: The Enchanted Buffalo; Narrow Valley; Beyond the Dead Reef; The King's Bride; Under the Garden; ADVENTURES: The Things That Are Gods; The King of Nodland and His Dwarf; The Seventeen Virgins; The Bagful of Dreams; The Hollow Land.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russian Hill Press 2020-08, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734122064 ISBN 13: 9781734122060
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.