Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, 1945
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. An introduction to craft techniques. The text is in fair condition and is illustrated with both drawings and black and white photos. There is considerable foxing on the first 6 and the last 4 pages. A former owner's name is written in ink on the FFEP. The front hinge is slightly wobbly. There is moderately extensive insect damage to the covers, but is still a very readable book.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1988
ISBN 10: 051750541X ISBN 13: 9780517505410
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover book is tight; name on FFEP; paper very lightly browned; 584 pp. No DJ. Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder.Shelfnr276.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (ivories, Chinese art objects) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 246 pp.+ FoldOut Map at Frontis, Photos, Maps, Blue & Maroon Illus Paperback, owner name else VG, 2nd ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonanza Books, New York, New York, 1946
ISBN 10: 0517095238 ISBN 13: 9780517095232
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Mild shelf wear to edges and corners of dustjacket and cover. Mild denting to top and bottom of spine. Binding remains intact and pages are mostly clean and unbent. Good used reading condition. Used Book.
Publicado por Crown, 1944
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown, (1966)., 1966
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Crown Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, 1946
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. ** Copyright, 1944 Volume 2 ** Like-New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping)! Cover has some minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Starmont House, Mercer Island, 1988
ISBN 10: 0916732932 ISBN 13: 9780916732936
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Stephen E. Fabian Ilustrador. First Edition. Starmont House 1988 1st ed. 169pp Fine copy. See photos clph.
Publicado por Bonanza Books, 1946
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. noticeable tearing wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, 1944
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Two Unmarked hardcovers in slipcase. Foldout map in rear of volume 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts Inc., New York, 1939
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 24th printing. 200 pages illustrations 26 x 19 cm. Some light wear and a small tear to the to of the spine (about .25 cm.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown, (1966)., New York, 1966
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Thirteenth Printing. Christmas gift inscription in ink, Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Steps in Understanding Mathematics: Bk. 5 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Crown (l944), NY
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Vol. 1 edition. Octavo, 558pp., Numerous b&w illustrations, 6 color plates, fold-out maps at back. Light wear, some rubbing. Good+ First Edition. Bronw cloth, black spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, 1944
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Publisher's cloth. Volume I (of 2) only. Color frontispiece. 3,000 illustrations. Mylar cover. Solid copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Starmont House, Mercer Island, 1988
ISBN 10: 0916732932 ISBN 13: 9780916732936
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Stephen E. Fabian Ilustrador. First Edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer on the title page. Near Fine copy with some light upper corner creasing. See photos bx108E.
Publicado por Crown Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crown Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bonanza, New York, NY, 1946
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, 1944
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Crown Pub., New York, 1965
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1965), 1158pp, illus., maps, red cloth, corners bumped, some shelfwear to cover, slight soiing to pg edges, a couple small stains to fep, no dj, contents clean.
Publicado por Crown Pub., New York, 1965
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1965), 1158pp, illus., maps, red cloth, corners bumped, some shelfwear to cover, slight soiing to pg edges, a couple small stains to fep, no dj, contents clean.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1951
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Boards have edgewear, mottled at tail. . Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1944
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket has small repairs at corners. (16)558pp. Indexed. Photos. Color plates. Maps in rear. Size: Large 8vo.