Cooke dennis (110 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Pub Date: 4/18/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 206 Reprint edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Pub Date: 4/18/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 206 Reprint edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Pub Date: 4/18/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 206 Reprint edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Pub Date: 4/18/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 206 Reprint edition.

Will Eisner's The Spirit, Vol. 2 (Spirit (DC Comics))
Darwyn Cooke,Walter Simonson,Gail Simone,Kyle Baker,Dennis O'Neil
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,07
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Bone, J. (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,61
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,90
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,07
Envío por EUR 9,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,10
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lake and Reservoir Restoration
Cooke, G. Dennis & Welch, Eugene B. & Paterson, Spencer A. & Newroth, Peter R.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 392 pages. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 ".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,21
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No DJ as Issued. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in very good condition. No DJ as issued.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,41
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
188 pp.; 28 x 23 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 10000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, January 23 - April 5, 1987. Traveled to the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, June 4 - July 26, 1987; N…ewport Harbor Art Museum, Newport Beach, CA; Hirschhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Washington, D.C., November 10, 1987 - January 10, 1988 and Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, February 12 - April 10, 1988. Curated and with text by Mary Jane Jacob and Graham Beal. Additional texts by Lynne Cooke. Edited by Terry A. Neff. Artists include Tony Cragg, Richard Deacon, Barry Flanagan, Richard Long, David Nash, and Bill Woodrow. Includes exhibition checklist and artists' biographies by Dennis Alan Nawrocki. Very Good. Light rubbing of cover edges. Light yellowing of page edges. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,45
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. . . . .
Editorial: Geophysics 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 48, No 6, pp. 665-676, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,26
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,26
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brandon Book Publishers, Ltd. 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. This book examines the life, beliefs, and influence of Ian Paisley, the fiery Northern Irish Protestant preacher, politician, and founder of the Democratic Unionist Party (DUP) and the Free Presbyterian Church of Ulster. Written by Dennis Cooke (a Methodist minister and princ…ipal of Edgehill Theological College in Belfast), the book offers a critical yet reasoned portrait of Paisley as a complex figure at the intersection of religion and politics in Northern Ireland.Boards are covered in dark black paper. Covers are plain with gilt lettering on the spine. Glossy black and white photo inserts at the center. Includes notes and references at the back. 239 pp. Dust jacket is a picture of Paisley in color against a black background with white and red lettering. Book is fine. DJ is near fine with light rubbing and slightly bumped back top corner. A very nice copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
New Media & Society, Vol. 7, No. 1, February 2005
Journal. Xiaomei Cai, Lynne Cooke, Dennis D. Waskul, Heidi Campbell, et al (contributors)
Editorial: Sage Publications 2005
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,77
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, 152 pp. Light handling to wrappers.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 245 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, portraits ; 24 cm. Notes; Bibliog.… Subjects; Paisley, Ian (1926-2014). Free Presbyterian Church of Ulster Clergy ; Biography. Great Britain. Parliament. House of Commons ; Biography. Presbyterian Church Northern Ireland Clergy ; Biography. Politicians Northern Ireland ; Biography. Legislators Northern Ireland Biography. Legislators Great Britain ; Biography. Protestant churches Northern Ireland Clergy ; Biography. Presbyterians Northern Ireland ; Biography. Clergy Northern Ireland ; Biography. Politicians Northern Ireland. Northern Ireland. Politics. Genres; Biography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,78
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Will Eisner's The Spirit, Vol. 2 (Spirit (DC Comics))
Darwyn Cooke, Walter Simonson, Gail Simone, Kyle Baker, Dennis O'Neil
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bone, J. (ilustrador).