Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Sturdy, unmarked copy. LS.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 488 pp., hardcover, bottom corner of the front cover slightly bumped, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House (NY), New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0394575687 ISBN 13: 9780394575681
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Trade ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 533 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. BB 85.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0394575687 ISBN 13: 9780394575681
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner name on FEP. ; 9.3 X 6.2 X 1.7 inches; 533 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Academic Press / Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,, 1987
ISBN 10: 0121875709 ISBN 13: 9780121875701
Librería: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 488 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Tabellen und graphischen Darstellungen, illustr. Orig.-Pappband, in englischer Sprache - Buchdeckel leicht fleckig, innen sehr guter Zustand - 1987. HM 3647 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 960.
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. figs, paperbound 0.0.
Publicado por Academic Press 1987, 1987
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. hardback very good condition with a bit of bumping.
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 138,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st American edition, [1st printing] ; 496 p. : col. ill. ; 30 cm. ; ISBN: 0756613434; 9780756613433 ; LC: SB434; Dewey: 635.9/3203 ; OCLC: 71846503 ; green color photographic boards in similarly patterned dustjacket ; "Over 5,000 plants with full cultivation details and planting ideas with full color photos.".; "Describes the physical characteristics and hardiness of more than five thousand alphabetized perennials, provides guidance on their cultivation and propagation, and includes over a thousand color photos, sidebars on pests and other topics, and an index of common names." ; tiny dig on front endpaper, else FINE/FINE. Book.
Publicado por Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1990
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 243,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine, Leather Bound. Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. ; First Easton Press Edition.