Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0877225192 ISBN 13: 9780877225195
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0877225192 ISBN 13: 9780877225195
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0877225192 ISBN 13: 9780877225195
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aurora Metro Publications, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 0955156653 ISBN 13: 9780955156656
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. These powerful, contemporary monologues share the courage, conflicts and joys of characters facing difficult decisions. Developed through consultation with young people, they offer a range of authentic, memorable voices to stimulate discussion and participatory drama work.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aurora Metro Publications, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 0955156653 ISBN 13: 9780955156656
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. These powerful, contemporary monologues share the courage, conflicts and joys of characters facing difficult decisions. Developed through consultation with young people, they offer a range of authentic, memorable voices to stimulate discussion and participatory drama work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877226598 ISBN 13: 9780877226598
Librería: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. 259pp. Edgewear, creasing to spine, and half-title page cut at top.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0877225192 ISBN 13: 9780877225195
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked, Clean And Solid Copy. Burnt Orange Boards With Gold Lettering, Minor Shelf Wear. Orange Pictorial Dj With Minor Shelf Wear/.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1988
ISBN 10: 0877225192 ISBN 13: 9780877225195
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(-). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Illus. 259pp. 8vo, orange cloth, d.w., ink notations on last blank page. Philadelphia: Temple University Press, (1988).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1988
ISBN 10: 0877225192 ISBN 13: 9780877225195
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 259p., wraps, 6x9 inches, illus., spine sunned, wraps lightly worn, else very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1988
ISBN 10: 0877225192 ISBN 13: 9780877225195
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 259p., very good condition in an unclipped and chipped dust jacket.
Publicado por Temple Univ Pr, Philadelphia, PA, 1988
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. 259 pages. Light soiling along page edges. Pencil markings on a few pages. Socialism and Communism.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Press, New York, 1962
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Poor. Second Printing, 1962. 372 pp. Solid binding, still a good study/work copy. Signs of wear and tear. Pages marked throughout book. A tear on front cover page. Previous owner's name (in Arabic) written on first front end page. Creased spine. Notes inscribed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Pamphlets, 1933
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Monthly Review Press, New York, 1962
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 433pp, maps to eps, corners bumped, some wear to dj.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 125816437X ISBN 13: 9781258164379
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 125816437X ISBN 13: 9781258164379
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How Mellon Got Rich. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Press, NYC, 1964
ISBN 10: 0939306018 ISBN 13: 9780939306015
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This is a VG hardcover first edition copy in a mylar protected DJ, white spine. All the important parts are already underlined for you. A view of labor from the left. A lovely memoir.
Publicado por Emergency Civil Liberties Committee, New York, 1957
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Not First Edition. Slight edge rubbing, light age toning. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 16 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 125816437X ISBN 13: 9781258164379
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por onthly Review Press, 1962
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. onthly Review Press January 1962 Binding: Hardcover.
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The 1919 Seattle Strike was America's first citywide labour stoppage, a defiant example of workers' power in the aftermath of WWI. Told in gripping detail by one of the era's great labour journalists, this captivating memoir charts the dramatic dynamics of workers organising strike committees to take control of the city from below. Republished on the 10th anniversary of the 1999 Battle in Seattle against the World Trade Organization, Harvey O'Connor's book offers lessons and inspiration to a new generation of rebels.
Publicado por Chicago Civil Liberties Committee, Illinois Civil Liberties Committee ( 1942 ), Chicago, 1942
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Misch Kohn Ilustrador. First edition. Illustrated by Misch Kohn. Octavo, x [2] + 221 pages; red cloth covers. Includes appendix. Minor spotting on covers. 021210BB.
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Emergency Civil Liberties Committee, New York, 1957
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 16p., stapled wraps, front wrap unevenly toned with penciled date else very good condition. Includes material on the suicide of William K. Sherwood, Spanish Civil War vet and Stanford University research scientist.