Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540556441 ISBN 13: 9781540556448
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2009
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Qualia Engine by Damien Broderick (novelette), California Burning by Michael Blumlein (novelette), Creatures of Well-Defined Habits by Robert Reed (short story), Blue by Derek Zumsteg (short story), The Consciousness Problem by Mary Robinette Kowal (short story), Two Boys by Steven Popkes (short story), Turbulence by Kristine Kathryn Rusch (short story), Chicken from Minsk by Karen L Frank (poetry) Osteometry by Eric Hoffman (poetry), Doing Splits by Ruth Berman (poetry), And My Sinuses are Killing Me by Tina Connolly (poetry) and Human Resources by FJ Bergmann (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 18,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New from the publisher.
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 7.75x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 7.75x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 7.75x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 236 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects; Castles Ireland History. Ireland Social life and customs. Irish history. 3 Kg.
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 236 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects; Castles Ireland History. Ireland Social life and customs. Irish history. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Columbia, 1937
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VG or better lot of five original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mynchen's Field Press, Dublin, 2003
ISBN 10: 0954555600 ISBN 13: 9780954555603
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 308pp. This book considers that old adage, "If these Walls could Talk" and begins with the premise that Thirty Nine Dawson Street, a Georgian period building in Dublin, Ireland can indeed talk. So, the building tells the story of its existence over nearly 300 years, its autobiography. Each chapter addresses a resident or residents from its beginnings as a home for English gentry to its current use as Café en Seine, one of the premier public houses in Ireland. The story contains historically accurate detail mixed with "artistic license" and provides readers with and interesting perspective on the historic development of Dublin naturally combined with a liberal dose of humour. After all, as Thirty Nine says, buildings are the only true witnesses to history because they don't die after seventy or eighty years. Signed & Inscribed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Chapter American Fisheries Society, Portland, OR., 2008
ISBN 10: 0615233996 ISBN 13: 9780615233994
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover 2008 edition. Covers and text in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. {170 pages}.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1985. Paperback. Rare. Good clean copy. Covers sunned to spine and showing light shelf wear. Light reading wear, remains a very nice copy. Keywords: Northern Ireland. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1985. Paperback. Rare. Good clean copy. Covers sunned to spine and showing light shelf wear. Light reading wear, remains a very nice copy. Keywords: Northern Ireland. First edition copy. . . .
Publicado por Original Writing Ltd
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2009. Hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear in good dust wrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,09
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0674065573 ISBN 13: 9780674065574
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY. VOLUME 16.
Publicado por Original Writing Ltd, 2009
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2009. Hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear in good dust wrapper. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,72
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mynchen's Field Press, Dublin, Ireland, 2003
ISBN 10: 0954555600 ISBN 13: 9780954555603
Librería: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, Irlanda
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed by the author and dedicated to the previous recipient.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Horizon, 1948
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 76 pages. Bertrand Russell "Sin" / T C Worsley "The Son Of His Father" / J P Hodon "Memories Of Franz Kafka" / Antonin Artaud "Van Gogh, The Suicide Portrayed By Society" / Graham Hough "Novelist-Philosophers:XII - George Eliot" / Robert Tallant "Where Shall John Go? XIV - New Orleans" / e e cummings - poems.
Publicado por Horizon, 1947
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 80 pages. e e cummings 7 poems / Bertrand Russell "Sin" / T C Worslery "The Son Of His Father" / J P Hodon "Me,mories Of Franz Kafka" / Antonin Artaud "Van Gogh, The Suicide Provoked By Society" / Graham Hough "Novelist-Philosophers: XII - George Eliot" / Robert Tallant "Where Shall John Go? XIV - New Orleans" / Reproductions Of Drawings By Van Gogh.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 57,18
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.