Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stasny Music Corp, 1948
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Double Edition with Concert and Simplified Arrangement. Cover is outline of Russian Cossack with Sabre on blue background. No marks or writings, covers and pages clean, binding sound. No tears, wear to spine edge and corners. Shipped in box. 8 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kultur Video, 2007
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Fair. case damaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deutsche Grammophon, 1993
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Good.
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verve Records / MGM Records, 1962
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3rd vinyl (mono) jazz record album, Verve V-8438, near-mint vinyl in a very-good-plus cardboard jacket with previous owner's name to top corner verso. Mulligan's (baritone sax) 14-member concert band with Buddy Clark on bass, Zoot Sims soloing on tenor sax, Mel Lewis drums, Conte Condoli among the trumpets, Bob Brookmeyer among the trombones, offer a couple John Mandel pieces including "Theme from 'I Want To Live'"; Arlen & Mercer's "Come Rain Or Come Shine," Mulligan's own "Apple Core," etc., recorded live in Berlin, Milan, and Santa Monica, Cal. Two takes of Ben Webster's "Go Home," with Sims soloing on sax, are "included . . . to illustrate how differently the same piece can turn out on two different occasions (Santa Monica and Milan), almost to the point of becoming a new piece entirely." Reduced from $18.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1980
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Softcover. Condición: Good. This is a rare program from a Yale concert in 1980. Email us for a picture, we ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1981
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard to find concert program from "Americana" which was held on Saturday, February 7th, 1981 at Woolsey Hall. The conductor was Richard E. Thurston. Light signs of wear to the covers. We ship fast.
Publicado por 0
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Helias Concert Choir COOKING DONE RIGHT; NO WORRY, NO GUILT COOKING Walter's Family Cookbooks, nd 92pp, index, color photographs 8vo Fine softcover with plastic spiral binding.
Publicado por Community Concert Association, 1931
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Original program for a piano recital in a less common venue, shortly after his arrival in the USA. Single sided, 6 ¼ x 10 inches; near fine+. Minor wear, otherwise clean and unmarked. Classical music Scranton, Pennsylvania; ephemera; celebrities.
Publicado por .
Librería: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 44 pages, 5 1/4" x 8 1/2", softcover, excellent condition. Includes a Tibet House Postcard and a Merchandise QR Code flyer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1947
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus; Opera Guild Gala Concert on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 32 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about:Operas on Tour; Grace Moore, Feruccio Tagliavini, Jame m Stedman (Trovatore's International Roots); William S. Ashbrook, Jr. (Travatore, the singers' Opera); Albert Devereaux, Jr. (Student Council News, Il Travatore, broadcast of the Week, Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 2003
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus; Walt Disney Concert Hall on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 72 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Lance Bowling (Classical Music to Los angeles), Grant Menzies (William Friedkin interview), Diane Haithman (Walt Disney Concert Hall), Allan Ulrich (Pamela Rosenberg, San Francisco Opera), Bruce Burroughs (dorothy Kirsten)William V. Madison (Jennifer Aylmer), Tracy Turner (On-the-job experience), Patrick Dillon (Leopold Simoneau), Operawatch (Deborah Drattell, Anne Bogart, Placido Domingo, Rodney Gilfry, Einojuhani Rautavaara, Jorma Hynninen, Lilli Paasikivi, Toni Morrison (Margaret Garner), Etc.
Publicado por Archiv Produktion 1995-07-18 00:00:00, 1995
ISBN 13: 0028944583922
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por .
Librería: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito56 pages, 5 1/4" x 8 1/2", softcover, excellent condition. Includes a Tibet House US membership info card and merchandise flyer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent-Bell Concert Bureau, Vancouver, BC, 1920
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Good Plus. Very scarce program from a Vancouver, BC appearance of the Italian coloratura soprano. Mme. Amelita Galli-Curci. Given at the Vancouver Arena, Friday May 21st, 1920. [4pp], single sheet folded once containing the program, an announcement and a Steinway adverts. Program is unmarked but showing and old fold at the centre, age-darkening to the interior, and a short split at the foot of the spine. Weight, 12g. Lettermail postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jazz Journal Ltd, Ladbroke Square, W11, 1962
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 44 pages. Illustrated. Stanley Dance interviews Marshall Royal / John Howe "Bobby Jasper In London" / Steve Voce "Big Bill In Concert" / Ken Gallagher and Bill Fairweather "Sir Charles Thompson" / Michael Gibson "Art Taylor" / Martin Williams "The Inevitable Form in Modern Jazz" / Record Reviews / Superb period advertisements . (M24).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antient Concert Rooms, Great Brunswick Street, 1882
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 4 pp. Some light foxing, stains. Else good +.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antient Concert Rooms, Dublin
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Antient concert rooms programme. Miss Adelaide Detchon grand lyrical & musical recital. Mr Edward Owen (vocalist) & Mr. Edwin Bending (pianist, royal albert hall). Circa 1800's no date. Occasional stainging. Spine a little nicked where removed from a bound vol. of programmes, else good. 4pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antient Concert Rooms, Dublin, 1915
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Covers. Condición: Good. 18 pp with advert for another recital loosely inserted. Staple rust. Else good +.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corrigan & Wilson, Dublin, 1909
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 8pp with words. Wear & stains. Else good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Concert Band, Cambridge, 1982
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 16 pp. Illustrated. Band from St. Patrick's School on Cambridge Road. Ringsend, Dublin. Scarce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antient Concert Rooms, Dublin, 1894
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 4 pp. Contemporary press clipping inserted. Some light wear & edges of spine lightly frayed. Else good +.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corrigan & Wilson, Dublin, 1908
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 4pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Point, Dublin, 1991
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good.
Librería: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 52 pages, 5 1/4" x 8 1/2", softcover, excellent condition. Includes a Tibet House US membership info card, merchandise flyer, and a sheet with 'We Shall Overcome' lyrics.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: Sehr gut. B1071-59 765387410520 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Capitol / EMI Classics, 2004
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudiocd. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Concert Hall, Dublin, 1991
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Signed concert programme. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Concert Hall, Ireland, 1991
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Signed by the performer on cover. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hereford Times, Hereford, 1888
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With 12pp - interesting ephemera.