Publicado por Poetry Book Society, 1977
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft wraps; small 8vo., beautifully done. Fleur Adcock, Susannah Amoore, Elizabeth Bartlett, Alan Brownjohn, D.J. Enright, Vicki Feaver, John Fuller, Roy Fuller, W.S. Graham, Thom Gunn, Michael Hamburger, Molly Holden, Ted Hughes, Andrew Motion, Barry Palmer, Tom Paulin, Peter Reading, Anne Stevenson, and Hugo Williams; with notes on contributors. This copy has one inked comment of praise buried within (on Bartlett), otherwise fresh and clean.
Publicado por Poetry Book Society, (London), 1977
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Mustard wrappers. Spine and wrappers lightly creased, near fine. Contributions by Fleur Adcock, Susannah Amoore, Elizabeth Bartlett, Alan Brownjohn, D.J. Enright, Vicki Feaver, John Fuller, Roy Fuller, W.S. Graham, Thom Gunn, Michael Hamburger, Molly Holden, Ted Hughes, Andrew Motion, Barry Palmer, Tom Paulin, Peter Reading, Anne Stevenson, and Hugo Williams.
Publicado por Poetry Book Society, (London), 1977
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Mustard wrappers. Spine lightly creased, near fine. Contributions by Fleur Adcock, Susannah Amoore, Elizabeth Bartlett, Alan Brownjohn, D.J. Enright, Vicki Feaver, John Fuller, Roy Fuller, W.S. Graham, Thom Gunn, Michael Hamburger, Molly Holden, Ted Hughes, Andrew Motion, Barry Palmer, Tom Paulin, Peter Reading, Anne Stevenson, and Hugo Williams.
Publicado por Poetry Book Society, (London), 1977
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Mustard wrappers. Spine modestly faded, near fine. Contributions by Fleur Adcock, Susannah Amoore, Elizabeth Bartlett, Alan Brownjohn, D.J. Enright, Vicki Feaver, John Fuller, Roy Fuller, W.S. Graham, Thom Gunn, Michael Hamburger, Molly Holden, Ted Hughes, Andrew Motion, Barry Palmer, Tom Paulin, Peter Reading, Anne Stevenson, and Hugo Williams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poetry Book Society, London, 1977
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good Plus. Soft cover. Flat covers. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner, securely boxed in cardboard. ref h55. Poetry Supplement 1977. Compiled by Colin Falck for the Poetry Book Society Christmas '77.