Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Edge wear to jacket, which is price-clipped. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 283pp. Extremities lightly rubbed.
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Stains, smudges; creasing on cover; Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Thunder's Mouth Press, 1988, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0938410652 ISBN 13: 9780938410652
Librería: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Trade paperback in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Swallow Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0804006253 ISBN 13: 9780804006255
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G. 1st. 213pp. General wear and soiling, owner's name FEP, yellowing, DJ: yellowing, soiling, rubbing, wear extremities.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The Swallow Press, 1970, 8vo, 225 pages. Softcover edition in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Iowa Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0877450056 ISBN 13: 9780877450054
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Iowa Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0877450056 ISBN 13: 9780877450054
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Swallow Press, Chicago, Ill., 1973
ISBN 10: 0804006253 ISBN 13: 9780804006255
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Swallow Press, Chicago, Illinois, 1973
ISBN 10: 0804006253 ISBN 13: 9780804006255
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Signed by the Author on the FFEP, Price Clipped Dust Jacket, cellophane peeling to the DJ spine, slight lean to the spine. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0938410490 ISBN 13: 9780938410492
Librería: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Oversized glossy brown wraps with black and red lettering. Very slight curl. No reader's crease. Text is clean and white, no marks. The novel is a nonlinear narrative, flashing from the present to the past as Meshach Barry narrates the story of his friend Cager. Intertwined, Meshach attempts to connect to his estragned daughter through the telling of the story.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st ptg. 219 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in dark blue on spine. No dj.
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Swallow Press, Chicago, 1972
ISBN 10: 080400563X ISBN 13: 9780804005630
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing.
Publicado por Swallow Press, Chicago, 1970
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: G+. 225 pp. Rubbing, fading, scuffing wraps, light soiling, light corner wear, remainder stripe bottom edge; interior good.
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ohio Univ Pr 1980-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thunder's Mouth Press, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0938410652 ISBN 13: 9780938410652
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Uncorrected Proof. Collected stories about Chicago's sprawling Southside in the 1960's, written by the noted chronicler of contemporary urban black life. Contains 18 short stories. Book.
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por New York: Thunder's Mouth Press, 1988, 1988
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Pb. VG- 278pp. Sticker back, wear extremities, rubbing wraps, soiling edges.
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1999. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Popular Library., 1972
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The Rivers of Eros. Colter, Cyrus. Popular Library. 1972. first printing. 286p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, chipped front cover bottom right corner--3.00.