Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fiction River (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 156146399X ISBN 13: 9781561463992
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lucas, Gareth Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lucas, Gareth Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lucas, Gareth Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lucas, Gareth Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Ring For Vincenzo's Heir: A Ring for Vincenzo's Heir / The Secret Beneath the Veil (Mills & Boon Modern) (One Night With Consequences, Book 24) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macfadden-Bartell Corp, New York, 1963
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 50-170 of this collection of 11 fantasy / horror short stories written by Charles Dickins, H H Munro and more. Moderate reading creases near spine. Light creases through front and rear cover. Sticker scar on rear cover. Light edgewear. Age toning to the pages. In Good Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 0263921298 ISBN 13: 9780263921298
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 0263320138 ISBN 13: 9780263320138
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 0263304639 ISBN 13: 9780263304633
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mills & Boon 11/08/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0263921298 ISBN 13: 9780263921298
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. (Classics, Literature, Ancient Classics) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Commentaries Of C�sar: Edited By The Rev. W. Lucas Collins, M.A. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Blackwood and Sons, Edinburgh and London, 1871
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is the Original published in 1871 and NOT a reprint. Hard Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Moderate scuffing of the covers . No Dust Jacket . Previous owners name first page. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720573301 ISBN 13: 9781720573302
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Volume 1 - The Eleven Comedies of Aristophanes.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. One-Night Heirs: Her Billion-Dollar Bump (Diamonds of the Rich and Famous) / Nine-Month Notice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEmbossed Cloth. Condición: G/G+. No Jacket. None Stated. Plato, Clifton W. Collins, 197 pp,Tacitus, Rev. W. Lucas Collins, 194 pp, Rev. W. Lucas Collins, Lucian, 180 pp, a nice tight copy with very little cover wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.B. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEmbossed Cloth. Condición: G+. No Jacket. None Stated. Cicero, Rev. W. Lucas Collins, 197 pp, Sophocles, Clifton W. Collins, 181 pp,Pliny's Letters, Rev. W. Lucas Collins, 170 pp, a very nice copy with little cover wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J B Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1875
Librería: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Good. Description: This is from the series, Ancient Classics for English Readers under the general editorship of Rev. W Lucas Collins. Includes a biographical note. BINDING/CONDITION: from a uniformly bound series; rust colored cloth; cover blind stamped with ruled borders and device, both front and rear boards; gilt spine text; this bears two different owner's bookplates, on medium-small and the other smaller (both on the front paste-down endpaper), no other markings found; Good condition. Dark brown coated endpapers. 12mo (about 7 inches tall). 180 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott, 1871
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Blackwood and Sons, 1872
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Moderate wear & aging to covers, limited bubbling of cloth on front. Front tips worn. Binding is firm. Light soling to endpapers; otherwise interior is age toned, free of markings, with limited light flecking/age spotting in margins. Note: book has a mild age smell.