Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1999
ISBN 10: 069103446X ISBN 13: 9780691034461
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good Condition hard cover 205 pages.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, NY, 1958
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avon Books October 1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 0380005069 ISBN 13: 9780380005062
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. A small tear in the top left corner of the front cover, causing some of the spine's cover to curl away. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814716288 ISBN 13: 9780814716281
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Printing. Crease on lower front corner about 1/2" from tip, light bends on lower corners of early pages also 1/2" from tips, front cover edge lightly curled. 230 pages.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 346 pages, a very good paperback [0803997493]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY plus completely clean from any former owner markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crime Line / Bantam Books [1993], New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0553296310 ISBN 13: 9780553296310
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Thus. New York: Crime Line / Bantam Books 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0553296310 Collects 20 stories plus the editors' foreword. 427 pages. Good or better copy with spine creased, light cover creasing, paper tanning. See photos sr 4/6.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. various Ilustrador. First Edition, Thus. This copy is a first edition thus. There is some light corner bumping and rubbing of the covers. Interior text is clean and tight in it's binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226467236 ISBN 13: 9780226467238
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2001. History of Science. University of Chicago Press. 329p., near fine paperback. 1/26.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578064716 ISBN 13: 9781578064717
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine or better. Reprint. Trade paperback as new, appears unread, clean and unmarked.
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean book. Pictures on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, FL., 1983
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover art by Paul Senre Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Fl. Florida Atlantic University, September 1983 First Edition, First Printing 38 pages Cover art by Paul Senre. A near fine copy with light edge wear as shown. See Photos mag 13 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, FL., 1984
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover art by Gary Dumm Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FL. Florida Atlantic University, April 1984 First Edition, First Printing 42 pages Cover art by Gary Dumm. A near fine copy with light dust soiling to the covers. See Photos mag 13 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, FL., 1986
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover art by James Christiansen Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FL., Florida Atlantic University, April 1986 First Edition, First printing. 50 pages Cover art by James Christiansen. A near fine copy with light dust soiling to the covers. See Photos Mag 13/ E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, FL., 1984
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover art by George Barr and Tim Kirk Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FL. Florida Atlantic University, March 1984 First Edition, First printing 42 pages Cover art by George Barr and Tim Kirk. A near fine copy with light dust soiling to the covers. See Photos mag 13 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, FL., 1986
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover art by Dave Carson Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FL., Florida Atlantic University, March 1986 First Edition, First Printing 42 pages Cover art by Dave Carson. A near fine copy with light edge wear as shown. See Photos Mag 13 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, FL., 1984
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover art by Ken McGregor Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FL.Florida Atlantic University, May 1984 First Edition , First Printing 42 pages mag 12art by Ken McGregor. A near fine copy with light dust soiling to the covers. See Photos Mag 12/ E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meckler Publishing Corporation, CT, 1987
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. CT, Meckler Publishing Corporation, March 1987 First Edition 54 pages, Contents page in photos. A near fine copy with light wear. See Photos Mag 21/ E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, FL., 1986
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover Art by John Longendorfer Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FL.,Florida Atlantic University, February 1986 First edition Cover Art by John Longendorfer, 42 pages, Contents page in the photos. A near fine copy with light edge wear. See Photos Mag 21/E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, FL., 1985
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover art by Hank Jankus Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FL., Florida Atlantic University, January 1985 First Edition 54 pages Cover art by Hank Jankus. Contents page in the photos. Magazine dated January 1984 printing error. A near fine copy with light wear. See Photos Mag 21/ E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, FL., 1985
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover art by Tiberon Storm Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FL., Florida Atlantic University, November 1985 First Edition Cover art by Tiberon Storm. Contents page in photos. A near fine copy with light wear. See Photos Mag 21 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, FL, 1985
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover by Gary Dumm and Greg Budget Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FL., Florida Atlantic University, December 1985 First edition 42 pages Cover by Gary Dumm and Greg Budget. Contents page in photos. A near fine copy with light wear. See Photos mag 21/ E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, FL, 1985
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover art by Paul Senre Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FL., Florida Atlantic University, June 1985 First edition 46 pages Cover art by Paul Senre. Contents page in photos. A near fine copy with light wear. See Photos mag 21 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, Fl, 1984
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover Art by Kevin Farrell Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FL., Florida Atlantic University, February 1984 First Edition, 40 pages Cover Art by Kevin Farrell, Contents page in Photos. A near fine copy with light shelf wear. See Photos mag18 / E.