Colin mare (12 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (12)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Faber & Faber 1932

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 19,09

      Envío por EUR 5,58 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fair. 1932. 1st Cheap Edition. 469 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Sp

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Faber & Faber, Lond. 1934

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaDearly Departed Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 44,50

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd printing of the 'cheap edition', bound in gray cloth with red spine lettering. Intro by Walter De La Mare. 8vo size, 469 pp. A Very Good copy, spine is faded, small rub marks to the corners. A few tiny dust spots to the contents but otherwise unmarked. 18 stories by Blackwood, Du

    • Editorial: Faber 1931

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Signature Firsts, Brecon, POWYS, Reino UnidoSignature Firsts

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 29,83

      Envío por EUR 19,69 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy of the 1931 first printing without dust wrapper. In original black cloth with spine lettering almost completely faded. Unsightly diagonal crack across the front board evidenced as a blind crease on the front cover but a more obvious crack on the front paste down. A lit

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Faber & Faber Limited, London 1932

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Gurra's Books, Hemse, SueciaGurra's Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 79,00

      Envío por EUR 18,00 
      Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Slightly shelf-worn and scratched w bumped corners. Bottom outer corner of pages creased throughout. Very small annotation on fpd. Underlining in tp. Else clean and tight. First Cheap Edition. 12mo. 469 pp. English.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Co. 1931

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 178,00

      Envío por EUR 4,97 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. From the library of Stanley Wiater. Green cloth with gilt titling, rubbed to edges, with large pale dampstain and a few small spots to rear panel. Spine square. Binding sound. All that remains of the jacket is the rear inner flap, laid-in (bearing a publisher's announcement for 'The Vam

    • Editorial: Faber & Faber London 1931 1931

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 89,89

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st edition / 1st printing hardback in original cloth Very Good small octavo 469pp., Light use, nice engraved bookplate on front paste-down & front hinge a little tender o/w a very good copy of the very scarce first edition.

    • Editorial: Faber & Faber: London 1931

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 99,03

      Envío por EUR 17,38 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). With an introduction by Walter de la Mare. Gift inscription dated Xmas 1931 on front free endpaper, page edges browning (though top page edges stained red), an almost fine (black unmarked covers) copy with bright/unfaded white lettering on spine.

    • Editorial: Faber & Faber, London 1934

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHeartwood Books and Art

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 133,50

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Printing. The Ghost Book or They Walk Again by Colin De La Mare (Editor) A firm copy with minor wear to spine edges and corners. Clean cover and interior. Minor sunning to upper spine. Bookseller's label to rear pastedown. Not price-clipped. A bright pict

    • Editorial: Faber & Faber, London 1932

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHeartwood Books and Art

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 133,50

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. The Ghost Book or They Walk Again by Colin De La Mare (Editor) Minor bumping and rubbing to corners and spine ends. Stated first cheap edition MCMXXXII. Original black cloth with white lettering to spine. 467 pages. Walter de la Mare(Introduction) (ilustrador). BOOK.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Faber & Faber, London 1934

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Lycanthia Rare Books, Newark, NOTTS, Reino UnidoLycanthia Rare Books

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 322,15

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Cheap edition. First cheap edition, second impression. 8vo. Original cloth. Dust-jacket. Introduction by Walter De La Mare. Book very good; jacket a little rubbed and creased at extremities. Book.

    • Editorial: Dutton 1931

      • Primera edición

      Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 283,90

      Envío por EUR 10,80 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition. THEY WALK AGAIN AN ANTHOLOGY OF GHOST STORIES, Dutton, 1931, first edition, vg in like bright color pictorial dust-wrapper. Contains the chosen titles of Colin De La Mare by authors Algernon Blackwood, Lord Dunsany, Richard Middleton, Ambrose Bierce, Edith Wharton, J. D. Beresford, R. H. Benson, L. P. Jacks, L. P.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Faber and Faber 1931

      Librería: Blackwell's Rare Books ABA ILAB BA, Oxford, Reino UnidoBlackwell's Rare Books ABA ILAB BA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 2505,65

      Envío por EUR 52,13 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      FIRST EDITION, pp. 469, crown 8vo, original black cloth, backstrip lettering ghostly white, top edge sanguine, dustjacket a little nicked, some internal paper repair, principally to a horizontal tear at head of backstrip panel, the glorious design to the front panel by Mabel Lapthorn (see below) in excellent shape, very good. A